MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
1999 Final Statistics
Courtesy: Stanford Athletics  
Release: 06/04/2000

September 4 at Nevada Invitational


Men's Team Results

1. Stanford    15
2. California  49

Individual Results (4 miles, 13 runners) 1. Thomas Murley, Stanford 20:51 2. Jake Maas, Stanford 21:00 3. Joe Urbanski, Stanford 21:12 4. Daniel Parris, Stanford 21:16 5. Jamey Gifford, Stanford 21:26 6. Jesse Thomas, Stanford 21:41 7. Steve Immel, California 21:51 8. David Abril, Stanford 22:10 9. Peter Egerton, California 22:20 10. John Collin, California 22:30 11. Zack McGahey, California 22:39 12. Mike Pestorich, California 23:49


Women's Team Results
1. Stanford    27
2. California  49
3. Nevada      50

Individual Results (5,000 meters, 20 runners) 1. Christy Villa, California 18:44 2. Laura Turner, Stanford 18:47 3. Jody Carlsen, Nevada 18:49 4. Caroline Annis, Stanford 18:56 5. Jessica Zarndt, Nevada 19:39 6. Mary Huang, Stanford 19:45 7. Elena Villarreal, Stanford 19:46 8. Anne Gunnison, Stanford 19:49 9. Erin Belger, California 19:50 10. Christy Gleason, Nevada 20:22 11. Ann Ramsey, Stanford 20:23 12. Linden Bader, California 20:54 13. Camille Stanley, California 21:01 14. Mina Nikanjam, California 21:15 15. Jama Sutfin, Nevada 21:19

September 18 at BYU Invitational
Men's Team Results

1. Stanford     16
2. BYU          62
3. Weber State  64
4. Idaho St     98

Individual Results (4 miles, 36 runners) 1. Gabe Jennings, Stanford 19:51 2. Thomas Murley, Stanford 19:52 3. Jake Maas, Stanford 19:52 4. Andy Powell, Stanford 19:53 5. Jason Schoenfeld, Weber St. 19:57 6. Joe Urbanski, Stanford 19:58 7. Mark Jolley, Weber State 20:03 8. Seth Hejny, Stanford 20:03 9. John Hedengren, BYU 20:06 10. Dula Parkinson, BYU 20:07 11. Randon Richards, BYU 20:08 12. Emry Carr, Idaho State 20:09 13. Jesse Thomas, Stanford 20:09 14. Jed Johansen, Weber State 20:12 15. Jamey Gifford, Stanford 20:18

Other Stanford Runners 27. Michael Stember 21:05 29. Jonathan Stevens 21:13
Women's Team Results
1. Stanford         31
2. BYU              33
3. Georgetown       64
4. William & Mary  114
5. Weber State     142
6. Idaho State     147

Individual Results (3 miles, 57 runners) 1. Julia Stamps, Stanford 16:48 2. Lauren Fleshman, Stanford 16:48 3. Sharolyn Shields, BYU 17:01 4. Laura Heiner, BYU 17:02 5. Elizabeth Jackson, BYU 17:05 6. Kara Ormond, BYU 17:12 7. Mariel Ettinger, Stanford 17:16 8. Kathy Newberry, W&M 17:17 9. Kathleen Linck, Georgetown 17:21 10. Caroline Annis, Stanford 17:22 11. Laura Turner, Stanford 17:24 12. Marni Kruppa, Georgetown 17:29 13. Lorena Adms, Georgetown 17:29 14. Kristen Gordon, Georgetown 17:35 15. Sarah Ellett, BYU 17:37

Other Stanford Runners 17. Katie Hotchkiss 17:41 19. Mary Huang 17:44 24. Ann Ramsey 17:55 35. Shaluinn Fullove 18:22 57. Colleen Flaherty 20:04

October 2 at Stanford Invitational Championship Invitational
Men's Team Results

1. Stanford        37
2. Arizona         46
3. Washington     105
4. Cal Poly       121
5. Southern Utah  149
   plus 13 other teams

Individual Runners (8,000 meters, 139 runners) 1. Micheil Jones, Arizona 24:19 2. Thomas Murley, Stanford 24:19 3. Tim Broe, Alabama 24:28 4. Jake Maas, Stanford 24:42 5. David Bazzi, Washington 24:44 6. Adam Booth, Cal Poly 24:45 7. Jesse Thomas, Stanford 24:45 8. David Lopez, Arizona 24:48 9. Jamey Gifford, Stanford 24:50 10. Jody Benson, Southern Utah 24:52 11. Steve Smith, Arizona 24:57 12. Tom Prindiville, Arizona 25:01 13. Jean-Paul Niyongabo, Kansas State 25:03 14. Mike Cramer, Arizona 25:04 15. Joe Urbanski, Stanford 25:07

Other Stanford Runners 18. Gabe Jennings 25:14 20. Seth Hejny 25:18 23. Michael Stember 25:27 52. Daniel Parris 26:09

October 2 at Stanford Invitational Collegiate Section
Men's Team Results
1. UC Riverside       140
2. Windsor, Canada    141
3. Stanford           179
4. Simon Fraser       145
5. Long Beach State   195
   plus 20 other teams0

Individual Runners (8,000 meters, 199 runners) 1. David Milne, British Columbia 25:42 2. Graham Cocksedge, Victoria, B.C. 25:48 3. Bruno Mazzotta, Victoria, B.C. 25:50 4. Adam Boardman, Pomona-Pitzer 25:57 5. Ryan MacKenzie, Windsor, Canada 25:58 6. Jonathan Stevens, Stanford 26:00 7. Ross Dammonn, Cal State San Marcos 26:01 8. Corey Creasey, California 26:04 9. Johann Appell, Long Beach State 26:10 10. Andy Hahn, Windsor, Canada 26:21 11. Matt Johnston, Simon Fraser 26:22 12. Peter Kinyanjui, USIU 26:23 13. Enrique Henrighez, St. Mary's 26:24 14. Willy Gnarapatian, San Jose State 26:34 15. Salvador Garcia, Cal State Stanislaus 26:34

Other Stanford Runners 22. Mike Devine 26:42 39. Nate Stoll 27:07 40. Ross Venook 27:08 85. Ryan Carroll 27:52

October 2 at Stanford Invitational Championship Invitational
Women's Team Results

1. Stanford       36
2. Arkansas       51
3. BYU            82
4. Wisconsin
5. Kansas State  132
   plus 12 other teams

Individual Results (5,000 meters, 169 runners) 1. Amy Yoder, Arkansas 16:41 2. Julia Stamps, Stanford 16:43 3. Tracy Robertson, Arkansas 16:43 4. Lauren Fleshman, Stanford 16:47 5. Erica Palmer, Wisconsin 16:48 6. Erin Sullivan, Stanford 16:49 7. Sally Glynn, Stanford 16:54 8. Larissa Kleinmann, Arkansas 16:54 9. Laura Heiner, BYU 16:55 10. Jessica Dailey, Arkansas 16:57 11. Tara Chaplin, Arizona 17:18 12. Elizabeth Jackson, BYU 17:20 13. Koreene Hinds, Kansas State 17:24 14. Amy Mortimer, Kansas State 17:25 15. Erin Aufderheide, Wisconsin 17:29

Other Stanford Runners 17. Mariel Ettinger 17:31 21. Laura Turner 17:35 25. Katie Hotchkiss 17:43 32. Caroline Annis 17:54 34. Elena Villarreal 17:55 42. Mary Huang 18:08

October 2 at Stanford Invitational Collegiate Section
Women's Team Results
1. Stanford         36
2. BYU              84
3. Victoria, B.C.  136
4. UCLA            137
5. San Jose State  179
   plus 27 other teams

Individual Results (5,000 meters, 255 runners) 1. Shaluinn Fullove, Stanford 17:58 2. Jill Rencher, BYU 18:04 3. Colleen Flaherty, Stanford 18:08 4. Stephanie Mills, Victoria, B.C. 18:09 5. Anne Gunnison, Stanford 18:09 6. Alynda Franco, UCLA 18:10 7. Kathleen Brizgys, Stanford 18:12 8. Brandi Heisterman, Victoria, B.C. 18:18 9. Aracem Martinez, Cal State Dominguez Hills 18:22 10. Ann Ramsey, Stanford 18:25 11. Melissa Clement, Simon Fraser 18:28 12. Caisa Monahan, BYU 18:31 13. Tricia Mattson, Concordia 18:32 14. Emili Lawson, BYU 18:32 15. Donna Mills, Cal State Dominguez Hills 18:34

Other Stanford Runners 28. Adrienne Dubin 18:59 31. Kerry Dugan 19:03 35. Christy Lacey-Krietz 19:11 76. Maurica Carlucci 19:49

October 9 at San Francisco State Invitational
Men's Team Results

1. Fresno State          29
2. Sacramento State      57
3. Cal State Stanislaus  60
4. San Francisco State   86

Individual Results (8,000 meters, 46 runners) 1. Erik Mencarini, Sacramento State 26:21 2. Craig Farley, Sacramento State 26:32 3. David Abril, Stanford 26:39 4. Michael Devine, Stanford 26:42 5. Nate Stoll, Stanford 26:50 6. Tim Padilla, Fresno State 26:56 7. Robert Vaca, Fresno State 26:56 8. Salvador Garcia, Cal State Stanislaus 26:57 9. Phillip Ogilvie, Fresno State 26:58 10. Alex Mason, Fresno State 27:03 11. Chris Coleman, Unattached 27:06 12. Brent Edson, Chico State 27:07 13. Miguel Nuci, Cal State Stanislaus 27:12 14. Sean Moody, Fresno State 27:20 15. Josh Roddy, Fresno State 27:21

Other Stanford Runners 17. Ross Venook 27:31

October 9 at Long Beach Invitational
Women's Team Results
1. UCLA              34
2. Stanford          57
3. Fila Track West   68
4. Cal Poly         124
5. USC              156
   plus five other teams

Individual Results (5,000 meters, 106 runners) 1. Elaine Canchola, UCLA 17:28 2. Anna Lapacivch, USC 17:32 3. Kristin Harper, Fila Track West 17:34 4. Carmen Martinez, Fila Track West 17:42 5. Mary Huang, Stanford 17:48 6. Kate Vermeulen, UCLA 17:53 7. Kelly Cohn, UCLA 17:54 8. Katie Nuanes, UCLA 17:57 9. Shaluinn Fullove, Stanford 17:59 10. Grazyna Penc, USC 18:03 11. Kathleen Brizgys, Stanford 18:04 12. Alynda Franco, UCLA 18:07 13. Anne Gunnison, Stanford 18:13 14. Kelly Flathers, Fullerton SCA 18:16 15. Nancy James, Cal State Northridge 18:23

Other Stanford Runners 21. Colleen Flaherty 18:31 25. Ann Ramsey 18:36 33. Christy Lacey-Krietz 19:05 34. Adrienne Dubin 19:08 45. Kerry Dugan 19:40

October 16 at Pre-NCAA Meet
Men's Team Results

1. Stanford       126
2. Colorado       140
3. Arizona        186
4. Georgetown     194
5. Arizona State  248
   plus 20 other teams

Individual Results (8,000 meters, 239 runners) 1. Steve Fein, Oregon 24:06 2. Matt Lane, William & Mary 24:08 3. Jonathon Riley, Stanford 24:10 4. Ryan Shay, Notre Dame 24:12 5. Michel Jones, Arizona 24:14 6. Justin McCarthy, Georgetown 24:16 7. Clyde Colenso, SMU 24:18 8. Jorge Torres, Colorado 24:20 9. Thomas Murley, Stanford 24:25 10. Fasil Bizuneh, Arizona State 24:26 11. Isaiah Festa, Arizona State 24:28 12. Peter Riley, Iona 24:29 13. John Hedengren, BYU 24:32 14. Jason Schoenfeld, Weber State 24:33 15. Joe Driscoll, Portland 24:34

Other Stanford Runners 16. Jake Maas 24:35 48. Gabe Jennings 25:08 56. Jesse Thomas 25:12 64. Jamey Gifford 25:17 185. Andrew Powell 26:30 10. Joe Urbanski 25:48 (B Race) 12. Seth Hejny 25:50 (B Race)


Women's Team Results
1. Stanford         77
2. BYU             116
3. Colorado        123
4. North Carolina  209
5. Kansas State    225
   plus 28 other teams

Individual Results (5,000 meters, 228 runners) 1. Kara Wheeler, Colorado 17:07 2. Erin Sullivan, Stanford 17:08 3. Leigh Daniel, Texas Tech 17:14 4. Amy Mortimer, Kansas State 17:23 5. Tara Chaplin, Arizona 17:24 6. Korene Hunds, Kansas State 17:28 7. Lauren Fleshman, Stanford 17:28 8. Laura Heiner, BYU 17:31 9. Trish Nervo, North Carolina 17:32 10. Elizabeth Jackson, BYU 17:36 11. Carmen Douma, Villanova 17:39 12. Kelly MacDonald, Arizona State 17:40 13. Sally Glynn, Stanford 17:40 14. Kristen Gordon, Georgetown 17:42 15. Kendra Versendaal, Northern Arizona 17:44

Other Stanford Runners 27. Mariel Ettinger 17:56 68. Caroline Annis 18:21 102. Katie Hotchkiss 18:37 8. Shalluin Fullove (B Race) 18:35 11. Courtney Adams (B Race) 18:38

October 30 at Pacific-10 Championships
Men's Team Results

1. Arizona 36, 2. Stanford 63, 3. Oregon 76, 4. Arizona State 84, 5. California 119, 6. Washington 133, 7. UCLA 193, 8. Washington State 199

Individual Results (8,000 meters, 52 runners)

1. Steve Fein, Oregon              23:37
2. Micheil Jones, Arizona          23:49
3. Jake Maas, Stanford             23:59
4. Fasil Bizuneh, Arizona State    24:00
5. David Lopez, Arizona            24:02
6. Thomas Murley, Stanford         24:10
7. Bolota Asmeron, California      24:21
8. Steve Smith, Arizona            24:28
9. Andrew Bliss, Oregon            24:32
10. Brent Pedersen, Arizona        24:36
11. Tom Prindiville, Arizona       24:36
12. Peter Gilmore, California      24:39
13. Jonathon Riley, Stanford       24:42
14. Mike Cramer, Arizona           24:45
15. Jason Hartmann, Oregon         24:46

Other Stanford Runners

20. Gabe Jennings                  25:03
21. Jamey Gifford                  25:07
24. Michael Stember                25:18
Adam Tenforde                      dnf

October 30 at Pacific-10 Championships
Women's Team Results
1. Stanford 32, 2. Arizona State 62, 3. Washington 70, 4. UCLA 98, 5. Arizona 119, 6. Oregon 135, 7. Washington State 205, 8. USC 228, 8. California 228

Women's Individual Results (57 runners)

1. Erin Sullivan, Stanford         17:02
2. Sally Glynn, Stanford           17:14
3. Lauren Fleshman, Stanford       17:14
4. Lisa Aguilera, Arizona State    17:20
5. Anna Aoki, Washington           17:24
6. Kate Vermeulen, UCLA            17:25
7. Tara Chaplin, Arizona           17:28
8. Melinda Campbell, Washington    17:30
9. Colleen Burke, Arizona State    17:38
10. Kelly MacDonald, Arizona State 17:43
11. Jen Schindler, Washington      17:44
12. Mary Huang, Stanford           17:44
13. Kelly Cohn, UCLA               17:54
14. Laura Turner, Stanford         17:55
15. Katie Nuanes, UCLA             17:59

Other Stanford Runners

19. Caroline Annis                 18:03
Julia Stamps                       dnf

October 30 at Fila Southern California Invitational
Men's Team Results
1. Stanford 27, 2. Cal Baptist 50, 3. Men of Troy 66, 4. Arizona State 82, 5. UC Irvine 133, 6. Los Feliz Flyers 149

Men's Individual Results (8,000 meters, 83 runners)

1. Seth Hejny, Stanford            24:13
2. Brent Hauser, Unattached        24:13
3. Brad Hauser, Unattached         24:13
4. Ricky Etheridge, Cal Baptist    24:23
5. Louis Luchini, Unattached       24:25
6. Sean Knapp, Unattached          24:43
7. Steve Frisone, Cal Coast        24:43
8. Ricardo Valenzuela, Cal Baptist 24:43
9. Danny Martinez, Fila Track West 24:59
10. Nate Miller, Unattached        25:08
11. David Abril, Stanford          25:16
12. Tyrus Deminter, Men of Troy    25:19
13. Michael Devine, Stanford       25:22
14. Jonathan Stevens, Stanford     25:28
15. Dave Olds, Fila Track West     25:37
October 30 at Fila Southern California Invitational
Women's Team Results
1. Stanford 21, Fila Track West 41, 3. Arizona State 77, 4. UC Irvine 104

Women's Individual Results (5,000 meters, 50 runners)

 1. Alisa Rodgers, Unattached               17:21
 2. Carmen Martinez, Fila Track West        17:32
 3. Beth Niednagel, Unattached              17:40
 4. Kathleen Brizgys, Stanford              17:50
 5. Katrina Price-Crosby, Los Feliz Flyers  18:00
 6. Elena Villarreal, Stanford              18:03
 7. Shaluinn Fullove, Stanford              18:05
 8. Anne Gunnison, Stanford                 18:05
 9. Melissa Correa, Fila Track West         18:14
10. Katie Hotchkiss, Stanford               18:18
11. Christina Blackmer, Quest TC            18:21
12. Courtney Adams, Stanford                18:22
13. Gretchen Lohr, So Cal TC                18:23
14. Laura Monson, Quest TC                  18:26
15. Nicole Simmons, Arizona State           18:27
Other Stanford Runners
24. Ann Ramsey                              19:10

November 13 at NCAA West Regionals
Men's Team Results
1. Stanford 40, 2. Arizona 74, 3. Arizona State 92, 4. Oregon 96, 5. Cal Poly 139, plus 16 other teams

Men's Individual Results (10,000 meters, 160 runners)

 1. Steve Fein, Oregon                30:30
 2. Isiash Festa, Arizona State       30:36
 3. Micheil Jones, Arizona            30:39
 4. Gabe Jennings, Stanford           30:44
 5. Fasil Bizuneh, Arizona State      30:45
 6. Jonathon Riley, Stanford          30:45
 7. Thomas Murley, Stanford           30:49
 8. Jake Maas, Stanford               30:50
 9. Adam Boothe, Cal Poly             30:52
10. Bolota Asmerom, California        30:54
11. Bryan Bothwell, Portland          30:55
12. David Lopez, Arizona              30:57
13. Peter Gilmore, California         30:58
14. Joe Driscoll, Portland            31:03
15. Jamey Gifford, Stanford           31:04
Other Stanford Runners
18. Jesse Thomas                      31:06
28. Joe Urbanski                      31:44
November 13 at NCAA West Regionals
Women's Team Results
1. Stanford 29, 2. Washington 63, 3. Arizona State 86, 4. UCLA 139, 5. Oregon 158, plus 23 other teams

Women's Individual Results (5,000 meters, 196 runners)

 1. Julia Stamps, Stanford            16:50
 2. Erin Sullivan, Stanford           16:51
 3. Lauren Fleshman, Stanford         16:59
 4. Kelly McDonald, Arizona State     17:04
 5. Lisa Aguilera, Arizona State      17:15
 6. Kate Vermeulen, UCLA              17:15
 7. Jen Schindler, Washington         17:20
 8. Anna Aoki, Washington             17:22
 9. Melinda Campbell, Washington      17:24
10. Sally Glynn, Stanford             17:24
11. Amy Nickerson, Oregon             17:29
12. Tara Chaplin, Arizona             17:31
13. Laura Turner, Stanford            17:34
14. Tara Struyk, Oregon               17:35
15. Colleen Burke, Arizona State      17:35
Other Stanford Runners
21. Mary Huang                        17:48
22. Kathleen Brizgys                  17:50

November 22 at NCAA Championships
Men's Team Results
1. Arkansas 58, 2. Wisconsin 185, 3. North Carolina State 201, 4. Stanford 223, 5. Michigan 282, 6. Oregon 306, 7. Colorado 307, 8. Notre Dame 312, 9. Iona 338, 10. Arizona 346, 11. Georgetown 354, 12. Northern Arizona 370, 13. William & Mary 371, 14. Arizona State 391, 15. Minnesota 392, 16. Oklahoma State 419, 17. Villanova 424, 18. Weber State 450, 19. Providence 458, 20. Princeton 466, 21. Southern Utah 487, 22. Texas A & M 487, 23. Alabama 501, 24. Dartmouth 502, 25. South Florida 517, 26. Portland 535, 27. James Madison 544, 28. Missouri 556, 29. Cal Poly 607, 30. Brigham Young 717, 31. Rice 824

Men's Individual Results (10,000 meters, 248 runners)

 1. David Kimani, South Alabama       30:07
 2. Michael Power, Arkansas           30:10
 3. Steve Fein, Oregon                30:14
 4. Matthew Downin, Wisconsin         30:26
 5. Matthew Lane, William & Mary      30:28
 6. John Schoenfelder, Wisconsin      30:36
 7. Andrew Begley, Arkansas           30:41
 8. Paul Morrison, Princeton          30:43
 9. Keith Kelly, Providence           30:43
10. James Karanu, Arkansas            30:45
11. Chris Merkley, Utah               30:45
12. Ryan Shay, Notre Dame             30:46
13. Tim Broe, Alabama                 30:52
14. Scott Longefeld, Texas A & M      30:54
15. Jayson Cantin, Michigan           30:55
Stanford Runners
 16. Thomas Murley                    30:56
 17. Jake Maas                        30:51
 20. Jonathon Riley                   31:02
104. Seth Hejny                       32:07
123. Gabe Jennings                    32:22
137. Jamey Gifford                    32:34
237. Adam Tenforde                    34:46

November 22 at NCAA Championships
Women's Team Results
1. Brigham Young 72, 2. Arkansas 125, 3. Stanford 127, 4. Wisconsin 185, 5. Kansas State 232, 6. North Carolina 294, 7. Georgetown 321, 8. Colorado 351, 9. Brown 354, 10. Providence 368, 11. Northern Arizona 381, 12. Arizona State 385, 13. Washington 403, 14. Michigan State 411, 15. Michigan 416, 16. Nebraska 430, 17. Minnesota 434, 18. Boston University 436, 19. Oregon 460, 20. North Carolina State 460, 21. Villanova 462, 22. Texas 472, 23. Missouri 480, 24. Bucknell 546, 25. Duke 572, 26. South Florida 575, 27. Arizona 608, 28. Boston College 622, 29. Notre Dame 626, 30. UCLA 631, 31. Florida 676

Women's Individual Results (250 runners)

 1. Erica Palmer, Wisconsin                   16:40
 2. Amy Yoder, Arkansas                       16:44
 3. Larissa Kleinman, Arkansas                16:49
 4. Hanna Lyngstad, Tulane                    16:50
 5. Lauren Fleshman, Stanford                 16:51
 6. Leigh Daniel, Texas Tech                  16:51
 7. Erin Sullivan, Stanford                   16:56
 8. Maria-Elena Calle, Virginia Commonwealth  16:57
 9. Kara Wheeler, Colorado                    16:58
10. Korene Hinds, Kansas State                16:59
11. Elizabeth Jackson, Brigham Young          16:59
12. Amy Mortimer, Kansas State                16:60
13. Christy Nichols, North Carolina State     17:02
14. Julia Stamps, Stanford                    17:02
15. Trish Nervo, North Carolina               17:08
Other Stanford Runners
 45. Sally Glynn                              17:34
100. Laura Turner                             18:02
120. Mary Huang                               18:08
217. Mariel Etinger                           18:58

Stanford Men's Individual Season Results

David Abril

 8. Nevada Invitational (9/4, 4 miles)                 22:10
 3. San Francisco State Invitational (10/9, 8,000 m)   26:39
11. Fila Southern Cal Invitational (10/30, 8,000 m)    25:16
Ryan Carroll
85. Stanford Invitational (10/2, 8,000 meters)        27:52
19. Crystal Springs Challenge (10/23, 4.19 miles)     21:59
Michael Devine
22. Stanford Invitational (10/2, 8,000 meters)        26:42
 4. San Francisco State Invitational (10/9, 8,000 m)  26:42
10. Crystal Springs Challenge (10/23, 4.19 miles)     21:20
13. Fila Southern Cal Invitational (10/30, 8,000 m)   25:22
Jamey Gifford
  5. Nevada Invitational (9/4, 4 miles)              21:26
 15. BYU Invitational (9/18, 4 miles)                20:18
  9. Stanford Invitational (10/2, 8,000 meters)      24:50
 64. Pre-NCAA Meet (10/16, 8,000 meters)             25:17
 21. Pacific-10 Championships (10/30, 8,000 meters)  25:07
 15. NCAA West Regionals (11/13, 10,000 meters)      31:04
137. NCAA Championships (11/22, 10,000 meters)       32:34
Seth Hejny
  8. BYU Invitational (9/18, 4 miles)                20:03
 20. Stanford Invitational (10/2, 8,000 meters)      25:18
 12. Pre-NCAA Meet, "B" Race (10/16, 5,000 m)        25:50
  1. Fila Southern Cal Invitational (10/30, 8,000 m) 24:13
104. NCAA Championships (11/22, 10,000 meters)       32:07
Gabe Jennings
  1. BYU Invitational (9/18, 4 miles)                19:51
 18. Stanford Invitational (10/2, 8,000 meters)      25:14
 48. Pre-NCAA Meet (10/16, 8,000 meters)             25:08
 20. Pacific-10 Championships (10/30, 8,000 meters)  25:03
  4. NCAA West Regionals (11/13, 10,000 meters)      30:44
123. NCAA Championships (11/22, 10,000 meters)       32:22
Jake Maas
 2. Nevada Invitational (9/4, 4 miles)               21:00
 3. BYU Invitational (9/18, 4 miles)                 19:52
 4. Stanford Invitational (10/2, 8,000 meters)       24:42
16. Pre-NCAA Meet (10/16, 8,000 meters)              24:35
 3. Pacific-10 Championships (10/30, 8,000 meters)   23:59
 8. NCAA West Regionals (11/13, 10,000 meters)       30:50
17. NCAA Championships (11/22, 10,000 meters)        30:51
Thomas Murley
 1. Nevada Invitational (9/4, 4 miles)               20:51
 2. BYU Invitational (9/18, 4 miles)                 19:52
 2. Stanford Invitational (10/2, 8,000 meters)       24:19
 9. Pre-NCAA Meet (10/16, 8,000 meters)              24:25
 6. Pacific-10 Championships (10/30, 8,000 meters)   24:10
 7. NCAA West Regionals (11/13, 10,000 meters)       30:49
16. NCAA Championships (11/22, 10,000 meters)        30:56
Daniel Parris
 4. Nevada Invitational (9/4, 4 miles)               21:16
52. Stanford Invitational (10/2, 8,000 meters)       26:09
17. Fila Southern Invitational (10/30, 8,000 m)      25:46
Andy Powell
  4. BYU Invitational (9/18, 4 miles)                19:53
185. Pre-NCAA Meet (10/16, 8,000 meters)             26:30
Jonathon Riley
 3. Pre-NCAA Meet (10/30, 8,000 meters)              24:10
13. Pacific-10 Championships (10/30, 8,000 meters)   24:42
 6. NCAA West Regionals (11/13, 10,000 meters)       30:45
20. NCAA Championships (11/22, 10,000 meters)        31:02
Michael Stember
27. BYU Invitational (9/18, 4 miles)                21:05
23. Stanford Invitational (10/2, 8,000 meters)      25:27
24. Pacific-10 Championships (10/30, 8,000 meters)  25:18
Nate Stoll
39. Stanford Invitational (10/2, 8,000 meters)      27:07
 5. San Francisco St. Invitational (10/9, 8,000 m)  26:50
20. Crystal Springs Challenge (10/23, 4.19 miles)   22:01
Jonathan Stevens
29. BYU Invitational (9/18, 4 miles)                21:13
 6. Stanford Invitational (10/2, 8,000 meters)      26:00
14. Fila Southern Cal Invitational (10/30, 8,000 m) 25:28
Adam Tenforde
dnf. Pac-10 Championships (10/30, 8,000 meters)       ---
237. NCAA Championships (11/22, 10,000 meters)     34:446
Jesse Thomas
 6. Nevada Invitational (9/4, 4 miles)              21:41
13. BYU Invitational (9/18, 4 miles)                20:09
 7. Stanford Invitational (10/2, 8,000 meters)      24:45
56. Pre-NCAA Meet (10/16, 8,000 meters)             25:12
18. NCAA West Regionals (11/13, 10,000 meters)      31:06
Joe Urbanski
 3. Nevada Invitational (9/4, 4 miles)              21:12
 6. BYU Invitational (9/18, 4 miles)                19:58
15. Stanford Invitational (10/2, 8,000 meters)      25:07
10. Pre-NCAA Meet, "B" Race (10/16, 5,000 m)        25:48
28. NCAA West Regionals (11/13, 10,000 meters)      31:44
Ross Venook
40. Stanford Invitational (10/2, 8,000 meters)      27:08
17. San Francisco St. Invitational (10/9, 8,000 m)  27:31

Stanford Women's Individual Season Results

Courtney Adams

11. Pre-NCAA Meet, "B" Race (10/16, 5,000 m)        18:38
12. Fila Southern Cal Invitational (10/30, 5,000 m) 18:22
Caroline Annis
 4. Nevada Invitational (9/4, 5,000 meters)         18:56
10. BYU Invitational (9/18, 3 miles)                17:22
32. Stanford Invitational (10/2, 5,000 meters)      17:54
68. Pre-NCAA Meet (10/16, 5,000 meters)             18:21
19. Pacific-10 Championships (10/30, 5,000 meters)  18:03
Kathleen Brizgys
 7. Stanford Invitational (10/2, 5,000 meters)      18:12
11. Long Beach Invitational (10/9, 5,000 meters)    18:04
 1. Crystal Springs Challenge (10/23, 2.95 miles)   17:18
 4. Fila Southern Cal Invitational (10/30, 5,000 m) 17:50
22. NCAA West Regionals (11/13, 10,000 meters)      17:50
Maurica Carlucci
76. Stanford Invitational (10/2, 5,000 meters)      19:49
21. Crystal Springs Challenge (10/23, 2.95 miles)   19:10
Adrienne Dubin
28. Stanford Invitational (10/2, 5,000 meters)      18:59
34. Long Beach Invitational (10/9, 5,000 meters)    19:08
Kerry Dugan
31. Stanford Invitational (10/2, 5,000 meters)      19:03
45. Long Beach Invitational (10/9, 5,000 meters)    19:40
12. Crystal Springs Challenge (10/23, 2.95 miles)   18:35
Mariel Ettinger
  7. BYU Invitational (9/18, 3 miles)               17:16
 17. Stanford Invitational (10/2, 5,000 meters)     17:31
 27. Pre-NCAA Meet (10/16, 5,000 meters)            17:56
217. NCAA Championships (11/22, 10,000 meters)      18:58
Colleen Flaherty
57. BYU Invitational (9/18, 3 miles)                20:04
 3. Stanford Invitational (10/2, 5,000 meters)      18:08
21. Long Beach Invitational (10/9, 5,000 meters)    18:31
Lauren Fleshman
2. BYU Invitational (9/18, 3 miles)                16:48
4. Stanford Invitational (10/2, 5,000 meters)      16:47
7. Pre-NCAA Meet (10/16, 5,000 meters)             17:28
3. Pacific-10 Championships (10/30, 5,000 meters)  17:14
3. NCAA West Regionals (11/13, 5,000 meters)       16:59
5. NCAA Championships (11/22, 5,000 meters)        16:51
Shalluin Fullove
35. BYU Invitational (9/18, 3 miles)               18:22
 1. Stanford Invitational (10/2, 5,000 meters)     17:58
 9. Long Beach Invitational (10/9, 5,000 meters)   17:59
 8. Pre-NCAA Meet, B Race (10/16, 5,000 meters)    18:35
 7. Fila Southern Cal Invite (10/30, 5,000 m)      18:05
Sally Glynn
 6. Stanford Invitational (10/2, 5,000 meters)     16:54
13. Pre-NCAA Meet (10/16, 5,000 meters)            17:40
 2. Pacific-10 Championships (10/30, 5,000 meters) 17:14
10. NCAA West Regionals (11/13, 5,000 meters)      17:24
45. NCAA Championships (11/22, 5,000 meters)       17:34
Anne Gunnison
 8. Nevada Invitational (9/4, 5,000 meters)        19:49
 5. Stanford Invitational (10/2, 5,000 meters)     18:09
13. Long Beach Invitational (10/9, 5,000 meters)   18:13
 2. Crystal Springs Challenge (10/23, 2.95 miles)  17:47
 8. Fila Southern Cal Invite (10/30, 5,000 m)      18:05
Katie Hotchkiss
 17. BYU Invitational (9/18, 3 miles)              17:41
 25. Stanford Invitational (10/2, 5,000 meters)    17:43
102. Pre-NCAA Meet (10/16, 5,000 meters)           18:37
 10. Fila Southern Cal Inve (10/30, 5,000 m)       18:18
Mary Huang
  6. Nevada Invitational (9/4, 5,000 meters)       19:45
 42. Stanford Invitational (10/2, 5,000 meters)    18:08
  5. Long Beach Invitational (10/9, 5,000 meters)  17:48
 12. Pac-10 Championships (10/30, 5,000 meters)    17:44
 21. NCAA West Regionals (11/13, 5,000 meters)     17:48
120. NCAA Championships (11/22, 5,000 meters)      18:08
Christy Lacey-Krietz
35. Stanford Invitational (10/2, 5,000 meters)     19:11
33. Long Beach Invitational (10/9, 5,000 meters)   19:05
 8. Crystal Springs Challenge (10/23, 2.95 miles)  18:16
Ann Ramsey
11. Nevada Invitational (9/4, 5,000 meters)        20:23
24. BYU Invitational (9/18, 3 miles)               17:55
10. Stanford Invitational (10/2, 5,000 meters)     18:25
25. Long Beach Invitational (10/9, 5,000 meters)   18:36
 4. Crystal Springs Challenge (10/23, 2.95 miles)  17:47
24. Fila Southern Cal Invite (10/30, 5,000 m)      19:10
Julia Stamps
  1. BYU Invitational (9/18, 3 miles)              16:48
  2. Stanford Invitational (10/2, 5,000 meters)    16:43
dnf. Pac-10 Championships (10/30, 5,000 meters)      dnf
  1. NCAA West Regionals (11/13, 5,000 meters)     16:50
 14. NCAA Championships (11/22, 5,000 meters)      17:02
Erin Sullivan
2. Pre-NCAA Meet (10/16, 5,000 meters)             17:08
1. Pacific-10 Championships (10/30, 5,000 meters)  17:02
2. NCAA West Regionals (11/13, 5,000 meters)       16:51
7. NCAA Championships (11/22, 5,000 meters)        16:56
Laura Turner
  2. Nevada Invitational (9/4, 5,000 meters)        18:47
 11. BYU Invitational (9/18, 3 miles)               17:24
 21. Stanford Invitational (10/2, 5,000 meters)     17:35
 14. Pacific-10 Championships (10/30, 5,000 meters) 17:55
 13. NCAA West Regionals (11/13, 5,000 meters)      17:34
100. NCAA Championships (11/22, 5,000 meters)       18:02
Elena Villarreal
 7. Nevada Invitational (9/4, 5,000 meters)         19:46
34. Stanford Invitational (10/2, 5,000 meters)      17:55
 6. Fila Southern Cal Invitational (10/30, 5,000 m) 18:03

#gostanford



advertisement

Cardinal AXEcess

Cardinal AXEcess
FRESH FROM THE FARM
#gostanfod
#GoStanford Student-Athlete of the Week