MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
NCAA Men's Swimming and Diving Championships Day Three Prelims
Courtesy: Stanford Athletics  
Release: 03/30/2002

March 30, 2002

PRELIMS RESULTS

EVENT:  16      MEN's     200  Yard    BACKSTROKE              

NCAA Record: 1:40.06 BRIAN RETTERER STANFORD 1995 AMERICAN Record: 1:40.06 BRIAN RETTERER STANFORD 1995 US OPEN Record: 1:40.06 BRIAN RETTERER STANFORD 1995 POOL Record: 1:44.97 ROBERT BREWER GEORGIA 1997 QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET: 1:45.65

RESULTS of PRELIMS

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM TIME

1) ROGAN, MARKUS SO STANFORD 1:41.52 ** :24.16 :25.79 :25.83 :25.74 ** POOL Record: 2) MARSHALL, PETER SO STANFORD 1:42.24 :23.73 :25.97 :26.58 :25.96 3) JANSEN, MICHAEL SR FLORIDA 1:42.26 :24.11 :25.70 :26.04 :26.41 4) HUNT, RAYMOND SO AUBURN 1:42.45 :24.93 :25.47 :26.01 :26.04 5) HAMPLEMAN, KIRK SR AUBURN 1:42.49 :24.46 :26.14 :26.07 :25.82 6) KELLAM, CHRIS SO FLORIDA 1:42.92 :24.94 :25.88 :26.38 :25.72 7) LIM, ALEX SO CALIFORNIA 1:43.02 :23.87 :26.24 :26.72 :26.19 8) HARCSAS, CHRISTIAN JR ARIZONA STATE 1:43.11 :24.84 :26.04 :26.45 :25.78 9) SOUTHER, KRIS SR ARIZONA 1:43.37 :24.45 :25.84 :26.66 :26.42 10) WAGNER, LUKE SO VIRGINIA 1:43.40 :24.28 :26.14 :26.32 :26.66 11) SWANSON, ANTHONY NORTHWESTERN 1:43.59 :24.40 :26.20 :26.54 :26.45 12) LINDSAY, MARC SR GEORGIA 1:43.87 :24.62 :26.11 :26.56 :26.58 13) FALTRACO, JOEY SO KENTUCKY 1:43.96 :24.52 :26.51 :26.61 :26.32 14) SHEVCHIK, DAN SR HARVARD 1:44.72 :25.27 :26.57 :26.49 :26.39 15) OSBORN, PETER FR GEORGIA 1:44.81 :24.61 :26.30 :26.70 :27.20 16) KARR, JONATHON SR AUBURN 1:44.86 :24.62 :26.52 :27.01 :26.71 17) KENNEDY, PATRICK SR TEXAS A&M 1:44.94 :24.78 :26.63 :26.89 :26.64 18) SMOLINSKI, TODD JR MINNESOTA 1:45.17 :24.65 :26.57 :27.04 :26.91 19) O'BRIEN, NATHAN FR TEXAS 1:45.55 :24.94 :26.39 :26.97 :27.25 20) SALAZAR, JAMES JR GEORGIA TECH 1:45.59 :24.96 :26.30 :27.01 :27.32 21) MANGABEIRA, GABRIE FR FLORIDA 1:45.69 :24.44 :26.01 :26.84 :28.40 22) BARTELL, BEN SR MINNESOTA 1:46.06 :24.93 :26.49 :27.25 :27.39 23) STALEY, TRENT SO SOUTHERN CAL. 1:46.21 :24.57 :26.51 :27.35 :27.78 24) GREENWOOD,CHRISTOPHR FR VIRGINIA 1:46.23 :24.99 :26.60 :27.18 :27.46 25) HUSSIEN, AHMED SO ARIZONA STATE 1:46.38 :24.98 :26.63 :27.49 :27.28 26) SHELHORSE, KENNY SO PITTSBURGH 1:46.71 :25.33 :26.72 :27.46 :27.20 27) HARTNER, ANDREW SO PENN STATE 1:47.08 :25.36 :26.95 :27.31 :27.46 28) NATALIZIO, JEFF SO CALIFORNIA 1:47.17 :24.50 :26.73 :27.98 :27.96 29) URRETA, DIEGO SO MINNESOTA 1:47.20 :25.34 :26.96 :27.42 :27.48 30) DAVIDSON, ANDREW FR TEXAS 1:47.35 :24.69 :27.30 :27.57 :27.79 30) VELDMAN, J.GORD JR WESTERN KENTUCKY 1:47.35 :24.66 :27.40 :27.79 :27.50 32) WEAVER, JOSH SR PENN STATE 1:47.77 :24.92 :27.09 :28.13 :27.63 33) SAYAO, CARLOS FR MICHIGAN 1:48.18 :25.67 :27.11 :27.77 :27.63 34) SOUTHON, FRANCK FR ALABAMA 1:49.05 :25.41 :27.21 :28.14 :28.29 ANDERSEN, JAKOB SO SOUTHERN METHOD. DISQUAL :00.00 :00.00 :00.00 DISQUAL

PRELIM RESULTS

EVENT:  17      MEN's     100  Yard    FREESTYLE               

NCAA Record: :41.80 ERVIN / BIONDI CALIFORNIA 01 / 87 AMERICAN Record: :41.80 ERVIN / BIONDI CALIFORNIA 01 / 87 US OPEN Record: :41.80 ERVIN / BIONDI CALIFORNIA 01 / 87 POOL Record: :43.20 BROCK NEWMAN AUBURN 1997 QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET: :44.07

RESULTS of PRELIMS

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM TIME

1) ERVIN, ANTHONY JR CALIFORNIA :42.33 ** :19.96 :22.37 ** POOL Record: 2) DRAGANJA, DUJE FR CALIFORNIA :42.48 :20.24 :22.24 3) SCHOEMAN, ROLAND SR ARIZONA :42.61 :20.47 :22.14 4) LaFLEUR, ERIC SO ARIZONA :43.22 :21.03 :22.19 5) ODENDAAL, HENDRIK SR FLORIDA :43.35 :20.94 :22.41 6) ANDERSON, LUKE SO VIRGINIA :43.39 :20.75 :22.64 7) MACEDO, MATTHEW SR CALIFORNIA :43.40 :20.80 :22.60 8) BAL, RANDALL JR STANFORD :43.47 :21.01 :22.46 9) WOCHOMURKA, RYAN FR AUBURN :43.48 :20.59 :22.89 9) SCHNELL, ANDREW SO STANFORD :43.48 :20.91 :22.57 11) CASTRO, RODRIGO SR SOUTHERN CAL. :43.49 :21.10 :22.39 11) KEMP, CHRIS JR TEXAS :43.49 :21.06 :22.43 13) JAYME, CARLOS SO FLORIDA :43.50 :20.68 :22.82 14) KIDD, MATTHEW FR AUBURN :43.53 :20.79 :22.74 15) SILKAITIS, TERRY FR MINNESOTA :43.57 :21.10 :22.47 16) CROCKER, IAN SO TEXAS :43.64 :20.73 :22.91 17) BOTES, EUGENE JR PENN STATE :43.66 :20.73 :22.93 18) O'BRYAN, BOBBY SO STANFORD :43.70 :20.79 :22.91 19) MANGIERI, GARRETT JR MICHIGAN :43.75 :21.14 :22.61 20) BRUNELLI, NICK SO ARIZONA STATE :43.80 :21.06 :22.74 21) ROSE, MATT SO TEXAS A&M :43.85 :20.92 :22.93 22) BOGART, ROBERT SR TEXAS :43.89 :20.98 :22.91 23) GUYMAN, JEFF SR STANFORD :43.96 :20.71 :23.25 23) KIRKLAND, WESLEY FR AUBURN :43.96 :21.33 :22.63 25) GRUBE, MICHAEL JR PITTSBURGH :44.00 :20.89 :23.11 26) TRUPIN, DAN FR STANFORD :44.03 :21.24 :22.79 27) CICCARELLI, RYAN SR TEXAS :44.13 :20.72 :23.41 28) GAGE, JESSE JR PRINCETON :44.18 :20.97 :23.21 28) JEFFERS, BYRON SO ARIZONA :44.18 :21.20 :22.98 30) MOLETTIERE, BOB SR PENN STATE :44.22 :21.07 :23.15 31) GALLAGHER, DAN SR N.C.-WILMINGTON :44.35 :20.60 :23.75 32) ONG, ALLEN JR MINNESOTA :44.39 :21.18 :23.21 33) DIERS, TONY SO TEXAS :44.44 :20.97 :23.47 34) WATERS, JOHN JR STANFORD :44.45 :21.01 :23.44 35) ANDERSSON, CLAES SO INDIANA :44.48 :20.99 :23.49 36) SCHULTZ, SCOTT SO FLORIDA :44.57 :21.78 :22.79 37) ROGERS, DALE SO WISCONSIN :44.59 :20.99 :23.60 38) RANSENBERG, SCOTT SO STANFORD :44.71 :21.25 :23.46 39) GIBB, DEREK FR AUBURN :44.81 :21.33 :23.48 40) GETTELFINGER, BRIAN SO MINNESOTA :44.82 :21.42 :23.40 41) GUERALDI, RENATO SO TENNESSEE :44.85 :21.67 :23.18 41) SULLIVAN, CHRIS FR OAKLAND :44.85 :21.40 :23.45 43) WEGRZYN, JOSH SR SOUTHWEST MO.ST. :44.92 :21.15 :23.77 43) HEATH, MIAH SR PITTSBURGH :44.92 :21.39 :23.53 43) KERPELMAN, ADAM SO VIRGINIA :44.92 :21.53 :23.39 46) SIMON, JACINT SR NEVADA LAS VEGAS :44.97 :21.68 :23.29 47) van GOETHEM, ERIC SR AUBURN :45.02 :21.26 :23.76 48) MINNIER, TODD SO PENN STATE :45.14 :21.82 :23.32 49) von BODUNGEN, MAX SR PITTSBURGH :45.29 :21.52 :23.77 GAGNON, JASON SR GEORGIA DISQUAL :00.00 DISQUAL LEASSNER, MAX FR ARIZONA DISQUAL :00.00 DISQUAL TAYLOR, ROBBIE FR TEXAS A&M DISQUAL :00.00 DISQUAL McDONNELL, JEREMY SR TENNESSEE DISQUAL :00.00 DISQUAL

PRELIM RESULTS

EVENT:  18      MEN's     200  Yard    BREASTSTROKE            

NCAA Record: 1:53.11 BRENDAN HANSEN TEXAS 2001 AMERICAN Record: 1:53.11 BRENDAN HANSEN TEXAS 2001 US OPEN Record: 1:53.11 BRENDAN HANSEN TEXAS 2001 POOL Record: 1:55.42 JEREMY LINN TENNESSEE 1997 QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET: 1:59.49

RESULTS of PRELIMS

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM TIME

1) HANSEN, BRENDAN SO TEXAS 1:54.18 ** :25.95 :28.96 :29.38 :29.89 ** POOL Record: 2) MARSHALL, GARY SO VIRGINIA 1:55.93 :26.48 :29.13 :29.93 :30.39 3) SALYARDS, KYLE SO GEORGIA 1:56.05 :26.36 :29.45 :29.96 :30.28 4) HACKLER, JEFF JR MINNESOTA 1:56.29 :26.39 :29.39 :29.90 :30.61 5) BRUCE, MICHAEL SO STANFORD 1:56.60 :26.31 :29.19 :30.49 :30.61 6) BREE, ANDREW SO TENNESSEE 1:56.93 :26.53 :29.68 :30.03 :30.69 7) GANGLOFF, MARK SO AUBURN 1:57.05 :26.60 :29.39 :30.43 :30.63 8) HOPWOOD, JEFF JR MICHIGAN 1:57.29 :27.00 :29.52 :30.37 :30.40 9) FLORES, BAYANI SR CALIFORNIA 1:57.39 :26.84 :29.90 :30.23 :30.42 10) QUINN, SEAN JR NORTH CAROLINA 1:57.40 :27.15 :29.89 :29.77 :30.59 11) BLOCH, CHEYNE SO HAWAII 1:57.69 :26.40 :30.40 :30.05 :30.84 12) CARON, JUSTIN JR AUBURN 1:58.08 :27.67 :30.20 :30.03 :30.18 13) EKHOFF, LUKE SO WASHINGTON 1:58.18 :27.13 :29.87 :30.29 :30.89 14) FORREST, CHRIS SR MINNESOTA 1:58.59 :27.09 :29.82 :30.39 :31.29 15) CALHOUN, PATRICK JR AUBURN 1:58.79 :26.17 :29.76 :30.94 :31.92 16) BESSENYEI, TAMAS SO PURDUE 1:58.86 :26.64 :29.79 :30.79 :31.64 16) BINKLEY, ROSS JR TEXAS 1:58.86 :26.97 :30.30 :30.48 :31.11 18) BRANDT, WILSON FR AUBURN 1:59.39 :26.79 :29.83 :30.95 :31.82 19) ROWE, CALEB FR CALIFORNIA 1:59.53 :27.01 :30.29 :30.96 :31.27 20) STEWART, CHRIS SR TENNESSEE 1:59.58 :26.56 :30.40 :31.16 :31.46 21) BAIRD, JONATHAN JR VIRGINIA 1:59.72 :26.96 :30.21 :30.84 :31.71 22) CHADSEY, IAN JR FLORIDA 1:59.84 :26.93 :30.11 :30.74 :32.06 23) OWEN, GREG SO ARIZONA 1:59.92 :26.91 :30.25 :30.96 :31.80 24) FEALEY, GARTH JR PRINCETON 2:00.23 :26.33 :30.56 :31.24 :32.10 24) NORRIS, PHILIP JR FLORIDA 2:00.23 :27.08 :30.14 :30.95 :32.06 26) TJIN-A-TAM, ANSEL JR FLORIDA 2:00.24 :27.44 :30.23 :30.27 :32.30 27) FAHEY, PAUL FR SOUTHERN CAL. 2:00.34 :27.64 :30.53 :30.95 :31.22 28) CARLSON, TIM SR SOUTHERN METHOD. 2:00.79 :26.95 :30.07 :31.11 :32.66 29) ARONSSON, PETER SR CALIFORNIA 2:01.02 :27.23 :30.41 :31.02 :32.36 30) JACOBO, ALFREDO FR TEXAS A&M 2:01.08 :27.80 :30.73 :31.22 :31.33 31) WATKINS, ROGER JR KENTUCKY 2:01.13 :26.75 :30.92 :31.59 :31.87 32) JONES, LANCE SR WISCONSIN 2:01.20 :26.31 :30.53 :31.32 :33.04 33) GERTENBACH, RANDY SO PITTSBURGH 2:02.91 :27.93 :31.15 :31.81 :32.02 34) BETTS, JUSTIN JR FLORIDA STATE 2:03.19 :26.99 :30.97 :32.21 :33.02 35) KIM, DANIEL JR CALIFORNIA 2:03.73 :27.49 :31.36 :32.00 :32.88 SCHULZE, DAVID JR INDIANA DISQUAL :26.85 :29.87 :30.46 DISQUAL TSUJI, TOMONORI JR GEORGIA TECH DISQUAL :00.00 :00.00 :00.00 DISQUAL

PRELIM RESULTS

EVENT:  19      MEN's     200  Yard    BUTTERFLY               

NCAA Record: 1:41.78 MELVIN STEWART TENNESSEE 1991 AMERICAN Record: 1:41.78 MELVIN STEWART TENNESSEE 1991 US OPEN Record: 1:41.78 MELVIN STEWART TENNESSEE 1991 POOL Record: 1:44.74 HEATH EDWARDS GEORGIA 1997 QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET: 1:46.52

RESULTS of PRELIMS

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM TIME

1) McDONALD, MATT FR STANFORD 1:44.00 ** :23.35 :25.90 :26.73 :28.02 ** POOL Record: 2) KENDRICK, RAINER FR TEXAS 1:44.11 :23.06 :26.04 :27.23 :27.78 3) MAHANEY, ANDREW SO GEORGIA 1:44.32 :24.08 :26.66 :26.83 :26.75 4) LEE, JEFF JR SOUTHERN CAL. 1:44.34 :23.68 :26.69 :27.17 :26.80 5) GHERGHEL, IOAN FR ALABAMA 1:44.35 :23.92 :26.92 :26.90 :26.61 6) DASH, JEFF JR ARIZONA 1:44.46 :23.71 :26.30 :26.71 :27.74 7) O'CONNOR, KELLAN NORTHWESTERN 1:44.48 :23.50 :26.52 :26.96 :27.50 8) SHERRARD, DUNCAN SR FLORIDA 1:44.62 :24.16 :26.86 :26.61 :26.99 9) RAAB, MICHAEL FR VIRGINIA 1:44.72 :23.68 :26.52 :26.94 :27.58 10) VELOZ, JUAN SO ARIZONA 1:44.75 :23.83 :26.98 :26.91 :27.03 11) CRAMER, JAYME FR STANFORD 1:45.03 :23.82 :26.74 :26.97 :27.50 12) WESTCOTT, DAN JR STANFORD 1:45.11 :23.38 :26.71 :27.37 :27.65 13) LAM, RANDY SO GEORGIA 1:45.24 :24.00 :26.50 :27.01 :27.73 14) KNOWLES, JEREMY SO AUBURN 1:45.57 :24.08 :26.50 :27.43 :27.56 15) SIOUI, STEPHEN FR FLORIDA 1:45.83 :23.96 :26.95 :27.34 :27.58 16) MONTAGUE, JOE SR TEXAS 1:45.86 :23.89 :27.18 :27.40 :27.39 17) CARROLL, JOHN SR MIAMI (OHIO) 1:45.94 :24.27 :26.79 :27.46 :27.42 18) DONNELLY, ERIC SR FLORIDA 1:46.06 :24.01 :26.86 :27.39 :27.80 19) HAIDINYAK, ANDREW JR AUBURN 1:46.10 :23.40 :26.86 :27.43 :28.41 20) KEREKJARTO, TAMAS SR SOUTHERN CAL. 1:46.13 :23.82 :27.16 :27.07 :28.08 21) SUCHAND, JOHN JR TEXAS 1:46.41 :23.61 :26.60 :27.89 :28.31 22) HESSLER, CARL JR PRINCETON 1:46.73 :23.92 :26.92 :27.69 :28.20 23) HAMMING, MARK NORTHWESTERN 1:46.85 :23.68 :27.18 :27.64 :28.35 24) TAYLOR, MATT JR MINNESOTA 1:47.09 :24.28 :27.35 :27.89 :27.57 24) KRASTINS, CHAD SR MINNESOTA 1:47.09 :23.78 :27.35 :28.13 :27.83 26) SCANNELL, BRIAN SR GEORGIA 1:47.31 :23.83 :26.70 :27.59 :29.19 27) MICLAUS, RADU JR MISSOURI 1:47.34 :24.08 :26.89 :27.17 :29.20 28) GAUSMAN, MIKE SO SOUTHERN CAL. 1:47.60 :24.07 :27.27 :27.81 :28.45 29) McNALLY, RYAN SR CINCINNATI 1:48.33 :23.75 :27.67 :27.82 :29.09 30) McCRARY, CHRIS SO SOUTH CAROLINA 1:48.51 :23.92 :27.25 :28.74 :28.60 31) BRUCKART, JOE JR CALIFORNIA 1:48.56 :23.94 :27.35 :28.49 :28.78 32) FILIPOVIC, DJORDJE SR SYRACUSE 1:49.08 :24.13 :27.55 :28.28 :29.12 LIVINGSTON, ANDREW SR NEVADA LAS VEGAS DISQUAL :23.15 :26.39 :26.80 DISQUAL

PRELIM RESULTS

EVENT:  20      MEN's   PLATFORM DIVING         

DIVE ORDER NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS

1 MOSS, CLAYTON JR KENTUCKY 161.20 __________ 2 BRICKER, MATTHEW FR AUBURN 175.40 __________ 3 COBEN, JASON SO MICHIGAN 158.90 __________ 4 LENGYEL, IMRE SR MIAMI (FLORIDA) 169.60 __________ 5 VELAZQUEZ, MIGUEL FR MIAMI (FLORIDA) 166.80 __________ 6 DUMAIS, TROY SR TEXAS 178.70 __________ 7 DUMAIS, JUSTIN SR TEXAS 180.40 __________ 8 LINETTE, JONATHAN FR TEXAS 178.55 __________

OPTIONAL LIMITED RANK NAME YEAR TEAM DD PRELIM DD FINALS

1 DUMAIS, JUSTIN SR TEXAS 366.20 546.60 180.40 2 DUMAIS, TROY SR TEXAS 363.55 542.25 178.70 3 LINETTE, JONATHAN FR TEXAS 398.90 577.45 178.55 4 BRICKER, MATTHEW FR AUBURN 335.85 511.25 175.40 5 LENGYEL, IMRE SR MIAMI (FLORIDA) 354.60 524.20 169.60 6 VELAZQUEZ, MIGUEL FR MIAMI (FLORIDA) 359.55 526.35 166.80 7 MOSS, CLAYTON JR KENTUCKY 347.35 508.55 161.20 8 COBEN, JASON SO MICHIGAN 359.80 518.70 158.90

9 GARCIA, CAESAR SO AUBURN 326.25 499.95 10 PRANDI, KYLE JR MIAMI (FLORIDA) 316.70 490.60 11 VACA, RUBEN SR ARIZONA 343.05 486.00 12 WILCOCK, JUSTIN JR BRIGHAM YOUNG 323.05 481.10 13 HYDE, HAROLD SR TEXAS 301.80 458.40 14 OJEDA, OMAR SR ARIZONA 311.00 456.10 15 ANDERSON, JOSH SO ARIZONA 299.40 454.80 16 CHRISANDER, SIMON SR IOWA 300.00 439.05

17 GAGNET, LOUIE FR FLORIDA STATE 291.90 432.25 18 WILCOX, ZACHERY FR FLORIDA 269.25 407.80 19 SMITH, STEWART FR ALABAMA 273.40 404.80 20 CARLTON, MARC SO INDIANA 249.05 401.70 21 EVEN, JESSE SR TEXAS A&M 264.70 400.85 22 DeMOND, KENT FR PRINCETON 264.95 398.15 23 PETERSON, ADAM FR STANFORD 241.30 391.40 24 JONES, PHIL FR TENNESSEE 211.10 318.40

PRELIM RESULTS

EVENT:  21      MEN's     400  Yard    FREESTYLE RELAY         

NCAA Record: 2:49.80 TEXAS 2001 AMERICAN Record: 2:49.80 TEXAS 2001 US OPEN Record: 2:49.80 TEXAS 2001 POOL Record: 2:53.28 AUBURN 1997 QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET: 2:56.39

RESULTS of PRELIMS

RANK TEAM TIME

1) ARIZONA 2:53.78 1) JEFFERS, BYRON SO :44.58 3) LaFLEUR, ERIC SO :42.82 2) SCHOEMAN, ROLAND SR :42.62 4) LEASSNER, MAX FR :43.76

2) CALIFORNIA 2:54.07 1) OHLIN, MATTIAS SR :44.22 3) ERVIN, ANTHONY JR :41.97 2) MACEDO, MATTHEW SR :43.68 4) DRAGANJA, DUJE FR :44.20

3) SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA 2:54.26 1) LEE, JEFF JR :43.96 3) KELLER, KLETE SO :43.34 2) CASTRO, RODRIGO SR :43.19 4) KEREKJARTO, TAMAS SR :43.77

4) AUBURN 2:54.32 1) KIRKLAND, WESLEY FR :44.44 3) WOCHOMURKA, RYAN FR :42.84 2) GIBB, DEREK FR :43.54 4) KIDD, MATTHEW FR :43.50

5) TEXAS 2:54.53 1) KEMP, CHRIS JR :43.73 3) DIERS, TONY SO :44.00 2) CICCARELLI, RYAN SR :43.32 4) HANNAN, TOM SR :43.48

6) MICHIGAN 2:54.73 1) MANGIERI, GARRETT JR :44.03 3) WATLAND, JORDAN SR :44.09 2) KURTH, TONY JR :43.84 4) KETCHUM, DAN SO :42.77

7) FLORIDA 2:54.90 1) JAYME, CARLOS SO :43.78 3) MANGABEIRA, GABRIE FR :44.42 2) ODENDAAL, HENDRIK SR :43.06 4) SIOUI, STEPHEN FR :43.64

8) STANFORD 2:54.91 1) BAL, RANDALL JR :43.25 3) TRUPIN, DAN FR :45.61 2) O'BRYAN, BOBBY SO :42.91 4) MARSHALL, PETER SO :43.14

9) VIRGINIA 2:55.41 1) KERPELMAN, ADAM SO :44.58 3) WAGNER, LUKE SO :43.39 2) ANDERSON, LUKE SO :43.34 4) HAAG, JONATHAN SO :44.10

10) PENN STATE 2:55.52 1) BOTES, EUGENE JR :43.54 3) SCHIERHORN, MARTIN SR :44.49 2) MOLETTIERE, BOB SR :43.93 4) MINNIER, TODD SO :43.56

11) ARIZONA STATE 2:55.54 1) BRUNELLI, NICK SO :44.00 3) ZAABADKICK, BOBBY JR :43.72 2) MacDONALD, SIMON SR :44.22 4) MEADOWS, GAVIN SR :43.60

12) MINNESOTA 2:56.24 1) SILKAITIS, TERRY FR :43.66 3) SMOLINSKI, TODD JR :44.41 2) TAYLOR, MATT JR :44.03 4) ONG, ALLEN JR :44.14

13) TEXAS A&M 2:56.95 1) MUELLER, SCOTT SO :45.46 3) KENNEDY, PATRICK SR :44.43 2) ROSE, MATT SO :43.16 4) TAYLOR, ROBBIE FR :43.90

14) PITTSBURGH 2:57.26 1) HEATH, MIAH SR :45.17 3) von BODUNGEN, MAX SR :44.22 2) WEBBER, ADAM SO :44.68 4) GRUBE, MICHAEL JR :43.19

15) SOUTHERN METHODIST 2:57.29 1) ANDERSEN, JAKOB SO :44.66 3) TOZER, NICK FR :45.20 2) WEGHORST, MATT SR :43.55 4) NEWTON, JONATHON SO :43.88

16) GEORGIA 2:58.08 1) KINTZ, NICOLAS SR :44.54 3) BRADO, MATT JR :44.44 2) GAGNON, JASON SR :44.27 4) GARDNER, SCOTT FR :44.83

17) TENNESSEE 2:58.16 1) McDONNELL, JEREMY SR :44.92 3) BREE, ANDREW SO :44.13 2) SIMPSON, GREG JR :44.28 4) GUERALDI, RENATO SO :44.83

18) WISCONSIN 2:58.97 1) COYNE, BRENDAN SR :44.65 3) JONES, LANCE SR :45.05 2) MARSHALL, MATT SO :44.34 4) ROGERS, DALE SO :44.93

19) NORTHWESTERN 3:02.06 1) SWANSON, ANTHONY :44.57 3) HAMMING, MARK :45.86 2) KENNEDY, ADAM :45.36 4) O'CONNOR, KELLAN :46.27


#gostanford



advertisement

Cardinal AXEcess

Cardinal AXEcess
FRESH FROM THE FARM
#GoStanford Student-Athlete of the Week
#gostanfod