MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Untitled Article
Courtesy: Stanford Athletics  
Release: 11/12/2008

2008 Roster
Coaches 

Men
NameEventsYr.Hometown (High School)
Daniel BelchSprintsJRSan Diego, CA (Torrey Pines)
Myles BradleyJumps/HurdlesSRNorwich, CT (Norwich Free Academy)
Spencer CastroMiddle DistancesSOGroveland, CA (Sonora HS)
Zach ChandySprintsJRLaguna Beach, CA (Sage Hill)
Durell ColemanSprints/High JumpsJRRockwall, TX (Rockwall)
Cody CoxThrowsRS FRAtlanta, GA (The Lovett School)
Andrew DargieSprintsSOCalgary, AB, Canada (Sir Winston Churchill)
Kyle Davis-HammerquistThrowsRS SRBerkeley, CA (The Webb School)
Chris DerrickDistancesFRNaperville, IL (Neuqua Valley)
Hakon DeVriesDistancesRS SRHopewell Junction, NY (John Jay)
Corey DysickDecathlonSOPhoenix, AZ (Brophy College Prep)
Jacob EvansMiddle DistancesSRWatsonville, CA (Aptos)
Dylan FerrisMiddle DistancesFRKernersville, NC (East Forsyth)
Ryan FisicaroSprintsJROmaha, NE (Creighton Prep)
Brendan GreggDistancesSODavis, CA (Davis Senior)
Chris HadleySprints/Middle DistancesJRBirmingham, AL (Vestavia Hills)
Kevin HavelDistancesFRArlington Heights, IL (John Hersey)
Elliott HeathDistancesSOWinona, MN (Winona Senior)
Garrett HeathDistancesRS SRWinona, MN (Winona Senior)
J.J. JacksonHurdlesJROlympia, WA (Sumner)
Benjamin JohnsonDistancesFRAlbuquerque, NM (Albuquerque Academy)
Oluwadare KolawoleHigh JumpSRReston, VA (Potomac School)
Justin Marpole-BirdDistancesJRVancouver, B.C., Canada (St. George's)
Tyrone McGrawSprintsRS JRSan Francisco, CA (Riordan HS)
Jonathan McMasterFRHanover, MD
Hari MixDistancesRS SRCharlottesville, VA (Albemarle)
Chris MockoDistancesRS SRMcLean, VA (Thomas Jefferson)
Amaechi MortonAtlanta, GA
Tunji MunabiSprints/JumpsSRWynnewood, PA (St. Paul's School)
BJ OttoJumps/SprintsSOWhite Bear Lake, MN (Hill Murray School)
Justin ReedMiddle Distances/SprintsJRLos Angeles, CA (Loyola)
Jake RileyDistancesSOBellingham, WA (Sehome HS)
Casey RochePole VaultSOLos Altos, CA (St. Francis HS)
Daniel SchaererThrowsSRSan Diego, CA (The Bishops School)
JT SullivanMiddle Distance/DistanceSORancho Santa Margarita, CA (Trabuco Hills)
Riley SullivanDistancesFRSanta Margarita, CA (Trabuco Hills)
Geoffrey TaborFRArdmore, OK
Jonah TangFRGrange Heights, Singapore
Miles UnterreinerDistancesFRGig Harbor, WA (Gig Harbor)
Carter WellsThrowsJRDallas, TX (J.J. Pearce)
Women
NameEventsYr.Hometown (High School)
Emilie AmaroDistancesFRCooper City, FL. (Cypress Bay)
Natasha BarthelPole VaultRS FRSanta Cruz, CA (Saint Francis HS)
Kara BennettHigh-Jump/Multi-EventsJRIssaquah, WA (Liberty)
Erica CastelloFRNipomo, CA
Lauren CentrowitzDistancesRS SRArnold, MD (Broadneck)
Laurynne ChetelatDistancesFRDavis, CA (Davis Senior)
Claire CollisonDistancesFRLa Crescenta, CA (Crescenta Valley)
Brittni Dixon-SmithLong Jump/SprintsSOWoodbridge, VA (Woodbridge Senior High)
Madeline DuhonDistancesSOWassenaar, The Netherlands (The American School of the Hague)
Lindsay FlacksDistancesRS SRCalabasas, CA (Harvard-Westlake)
Tessa FlippinHigh JumpSRMinneapolis, MN (Minnehaha Academy)
Alicia FollmarMiddle DistancesSRSaratoga, CA (Saratoga)
Alexandra GitsDistancesSOEdina, MN (Edina HS)
Jaynie GoodbodyMulti-EventsRS JRWendell, ID (Wendell)
Georgia GriffinDistancesFRLa Crescenta, CA (Crescenta Valley)
Katie HarringtonDistancesSRCarmel, IN (Carmel)
Shataya HendricksSprintsSOFt. Lauderdale, FL (St. Thomas Aquinas)
Caitlin HewittPole Vault/Long JumpJRGreenburg, PA (Greater Latrobe)
Arantxa KingJumps/HurdlesSOMedford, MA (Medford HS)
Molly KinsellaFRHinsdale, IL
Josefine KvistFRBasking Ridge, NJ
Maria LattanziMiddle DistancesFRPalo Alto, CA (Palo Alto)
Whitney LiehrHeptathlon/Triple JumpJRPalos Verdes Estates, CA (Palos Verdes HS)
Stephanie MarcyDistancesSOSequim, WA (Sequim HS)
Griffin MatthewLong JumpJRNiwot, CO (Niwot)
Ashley MenziesSprintsSOLos Angeles, CA (Beverly Hills HS)
Jordan MerbackFRCasper, WY
Emma Miller-BedellDistancesFROrangeburg, CA (Tappan Zee)
Liz MinoofarJavelinJRLeawood, KS (Blue Valley HS)
Sabrina NetteySprints/Long JumpSOSurrey, BC, Canada (Johnston Heights Secondary)
Kate NiehausDistancesJRColumbia, SC (Spring Valley)
Joy O'HareFRColorado Springs, CO
Madeleine O'MearaDistancesRS JRMercer Island, WA (Mercer Island)
Idara OtuSprints/HurdlesSRBrooklyn, NY (Middle College)
Victoria PenningsDistancesFRWarwick, NY (Warwick)
Kaylin PenningtonMiddle DistancesSRBenicia, CA (Benicia)
Kristin ReeseDistancesFRHolmes, NY (Carmel)
Anne St. GemeDistancesRS SONewport Beach, CA (Corona Del Mar)
Katerina StefanidiPole VaultFRAthens, Greece
Lauren StewartMulti-Events/JumpsSRBrentwood, TN (Brentwood)
Claire Cormier Thielke ThielkeMiddle DistancesRS SRHouston, TX (Lamar)
Kelsey WalkerDistancesRS SOBellevue, WA (Bellevue)
Michaela WallerstedtThrowsSROmaha, NE (Burke)

Coaching Staff

Edrick Floreal - Franklin P. Johnson Director of Track & Field
Jason Dunn - Head Cross Country Coach
Kris Mack - Assistant Coach - Multi-Events/Pole Vault
Andrew Ninow - Assistant Coach - Throws
David Vidal - Assistant Coach - Men's/Women's Distance
Kyle White - Assistant Coach - Sprints/Hurdles/High Jump
Erica McLain - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Mary Jo Alexander - Director of Operations

#gostanford



advertisement

Cardinal AXEcess

Cardinal AXEcess
FRESH FROM THE FARM
Muscle Milk Student Athletes
#gostanfod