MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
2000-2001 Stanford Men's & Women's Crew Roster
Courtesy: Stanford Athletics  
Release: 07/02/2001
MEN

Head Coach: Craig Amerkhanian, 1st Year (California, 1980)
Assistant Coach:
Jon Allbin, 1st Year (California, 1999)

NameYearExpHeightHometown (HS)
Matt AltmanFr.HS6'2"Seattle WA (Lakeside)
Shane AndersonFr.-6'3"Lake Zurich IL (Lake Zurich)
Martha CampbellJr.1V5'7"El Paso TX (Coronado)
Simona ChinJr.1V5'5"Houston TX (St John's)
Chris ChristiansenSo.-6'0"Cedar Rapids IA (Cedar Rapids)
Steve GarrityFr.-6'0"Phoenix AZ (Phoenix Day)
Randall GrahamSo.Nov5'10"Euless TX (Cistercian Prep)
Shaun HaaseSo.-6'4"San Diego CA (Clairemont)
Michael HawkesSo.Nov6'4"Santa Maria CA (St Josephs)
Bryant HelveySo.Nov6'5"Angels Camp CA (Bret Harte)
Chris JonesSo.Nov6'4"Woodlands TX (John Cooper)
Connor KiddSo.Nov6'2"Norman OK (Norman)
Bard LuippoldJr.Nov6'4"Fountain Valley CA (Fountain Valley)
Chris MercaldiFr.HS5'10"Concord MA (Groton School)
Keith MichaelJr.-6'1"Tuscon AZ (University)
John PellegriniSo.Nov6'4"San Francisco CA (Saint Ignatius)
Mario Luis RamirezJr.1V6'1"McAllen TX (Memorial)
Patrick ReyesFr.-6'4"San Antonio TX (Taft)
Nate SchuettJr.1V6'4"Hobe Sound FL (Hobe Sound)
Stu ScollaySo.Nov6'5"Fair Oaks CA (Bella Vista)
Eric ShedloskySo.Nov6'2"Old Lyme CT (Old Lyme)
James ThreattSr.3V6'4"New York NY (Louis Brandeis)
Russ ValdezJr.1V6'2"Austin TX (Lyndon B. Johnson)
Karl VanceJr.-6'1"Shorewood MN (The Blake School)
Justin VirgiliJr.1V6'5"Raleigh NC (William G. Enloe)
Christen YoungFr.HS5'7"Columbus OH (Upper Arlington)

WOMEN

Head Coach: Aimee Baker, 6th Year (UC Santa Barbara, 1991)
Assistant Coach:
Amy Fuller, 1st Year (UC Santa Barbara, 1990)

NameYearExpHeightHometown (HS)
Alison Appling Fr. - 5-6 Englewood, CO (Cherry Creek)
Laurie Benson So. 1V 5-10 Seattle, WA (Lakeside)
Holda Biskeborn 5th JV 5-7 Chamberlain, SD (Chamberlain)
Elizabeth Brannan Fr. - 5-10 Visalia, CA (Mt. Whitney)
Megan Burritt So. 1V 5-11 Miami, FL (Coral Gables)
Wei-li Chang Fr. - 5-6 Houston, TX (Clear Lake)
Kelsey Clark Fr. - 5-4 Huntsville, AL (Huntsville)
Margo Dow Fr. - 5-9 Inglewood, CA (St. Mary's Academy)
Amy Guy So. 2V 5-9 Grass Valley, CA (Nevada Union)
Melissa Haury Fr. HS 6-1 Swarthmore, PA (Choate Rosemary Hall)
Elizabeth Hanrahan So. Nov 5-11 Chappaqua, NY (Horacey Greeley)
Nicole Hildebrandt Fr. - 5-9 Menlo Park, CA (Menlo Atherton)
Jessica Hu So. Nov 5-7 Westfield, NJ (Westfield)
Jade Hwa Fr. - 5-6 Montville, NJ (Montville Township)
Alicia Jurado Fr. - 5-8 Monterey, CA (Monterey Academy of Oceanographic Sciences)
Sabrina Kolker So. 1V 5-10 West Vancouver, BC (Tufts)
Erin Kramptetz Fr. - 5-3 Pleasanton, TX (Pleasanton)
Jillian Krell Sr. 2V 5-0 Manalapan, NJ (The Peddie School)
Abigail Levine Fr. - 5-3 Barrington, RI (Barrington)
Ruth Lo Fr. - 5-9 Houston, TX (Clear Creek)
Miller Anne Loeb Fr. HS 6-1 Washington, DC (Georgetown Day School)
Lily Lui Fr. - 5-6 Piedmont, CA (Piedmont)
Anjali Malhotra So. Nov 5-6 Englewood Cliffs, NJ (Horace Mann)
Ashley Maloney Fr. - 5-7 Denver, CO (Kent Denver)
Louisa Marion Fr. - 5-9 Hong Kong (Hong Kong International School)
Laurie Mason Sr. 2V 5-7 Lubbock, TX (Lubbock)
Suzanne Mikawa So. Nov 5-1 Seattle, WA (Winston Churchill/Franklin High School)
Shannon O'Neil Fr. - 5-3 Roseburg, OR(Roseburg)
Claire Phillips Sr. 1V 5-11 Oakland, CA (Berkeley)
Maria Sidordina Fr. HS 5-6 Bowling Green, OH (Lakeside School)
Stacie Solt So. - 5-7 San Francisco, CA (Sacred Heart)
Marlayna Tuiasosopo Jr. 2V 5-9 Hayward, CA (Mt. Eden)

#gostanford



advertisement

Cardinal AXEcess

Cardinal AXEcess
FRESH FROM THE FARM
#gostanfod
Muscle Milk Student Athletes