MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Home of Champions - Individual Championships
Courtesy: Stanford Athletics  
Release: 04/28/2014
YearScholar-AthleteSportEvent
2014 Maya DiRado Women's Swimming & Diving 200 IM
2014 Maya DiRado Women's Swimming & Diving 400 IM
2014 Felicia Lee Women's Swimming & Diving 100 Butterfly
2014 Maddy Schaefer, Felicia Lee, Maya DiRado, Lia Neal Women's Swimming & Diving 400-Free Relay
2014 Felicia Lee, Katie Olsen, Nicole Stafford, Maddy Schaefer Women's Swimming & Diving 200-Medley Relay
2014 Maya DiRado, Katie Olsen, Felicia Lee, Lia Neal Women's Swimming & Diving 400-Medley Relay
2014 Maddy Schaefer, Lia Neal, Felicia Lee, Katie Olsen Women's Swimming & Diving 200-Free Relay
2014 Cameron Wilson Men's Golf  
2013 Nicole Gibbs Women's Tennis Single
2013 Kori Carter Women's Outdoor Track & Field 400 Hurdles
2013 Alexander Massialas Men's Fencing Foil
2013 David Nolan Men's Swimming 100 Back
2013 David Nolan Men's Swimming 200 IM
2013 Kristian Ipsen Men's Diving 1-Meter Diving
2013 Kristian Ipsen Men's Diving 3-Meter Diving
2012 Amaechi Morton Men's Outdoor Track & Field 400 Hurdles
2012 Nicole Gibbs Women's Tennis Single
2012 Mallory Burdette Women's Tennis Doubles
2012 Nicloe Gibbs Women's Tennis Doubles
2012 Kristian Ipsen Men's Diving 3-Meter Diving
2012 Andi Murez, Maddy Schaefer, Betsy Webb, Sam Woodward Women's Swimming & Diving 200-Free Relay
2012 Andi Murez, Maddy Schaefer, Betsy Webb, Sam Woodward Women's Swimming & Diving 400-Free Relay
2011 Hilary Barte Women's Tennis Doubles
2011 Mallory Burdette Women's Tennis Doubles
2011 Alex Buscaglia Men's Gymnastics Horizontal Bar
2011 Austin Staab Men's Swimming and Diving 100 Butterfly
2011 Austin Staab Men's Swimming and Diving 200 Individual Medley
2011 Maria Koroleva Synchronized Swimming Duet
2011 Olivia Morgan Synchronized Swimming Duet
2011 Elliott Heath Men's Track and Field 3000 meters (i)
2010 Bradley Klahn Men's Tennis Singles
2010 Hilary Barte Women's Tennis Doubles
2010 Lindsay Burdette Women's Tennis Doubles
2010 Ryan Lieberman Men's Gymnastics Parallel Bars
2010 Eddie Penev Men's Gymnastics Vault
2010 Carly Janiga Women's Gymnastics Uneven Bars
2010 Eugene Godsoe Men's Swimming and Diving 100 Backstroke
2010 Chad La Tourette Men's Swimming and Diving 1650 Freestyle
2010 Julia Smit Women's Swimming and Diving 200 Individual Medley
2010 Julia Smit Women's Swimming and Diving 400 Individual Medley
2010 Elaine Breeden Women's Swimming and Diving 100 Butterfly
2010 Elaine Breeden Women's Swimming and Diving 200 Butterfly
2009 Austin Staab Men's Swimming and Diving 100 Butterfly
2009 Elaine Breeden Women's Swimming and Diving 200 Butterfly
2009 Julia Smit Women's Swimming and Diving 200 Individual Medley
2009 Julia Smit Women's Swimming and Diving 400 Individual Medley
2008 Erica McLain Women's Track and Field Triple Jump
2008 Paul Kornfeld Men's Swimming and Diving 100 Breaststroke
2008 Paul Kornfield Men's Swimming and Diving 200 Breaststroke
2008 Julia Smit Women's Swimming and Diving 400 Individual Medley
2008 Corinne Smith Synchronized Swimming Figures
2008 Sara Lowe Synchronized Swimming Solo
2008 Sara Lowe Synchronized Swimming Duet
2008 Courtenay Stewart Synchronized Swimming Duet
2008 Melissa Knight Synchronized Swimming Trio
2008 Sara Lowe Synchronized Swimming Trio
2008 Courtenay Stewart Synchronized Swimming Trio
2007 Russell Brown Men's Track and Field DMR (i)
2007 Zach Chandy Men's Track and Field DMR (i)
2007 Michael Garcia Men's Track and Field DMR (i)
2007 Garrett Heath Men's Track and Field DMR (i)
2007 Erica McLain Women's Track and Field Triple Jump (i)
2007 Elaine Breeden Women's Swimming and Diving 200 Butterfly
2007 Cassidy Krug Women's Swimming and Diving 1-meter diving
2007 Cassidy Krug Women's Swimming and Diving 3-meter diving
2007 Alex Schorsch Men's Gymnastics Rings
2007 David Sender Men's Gymnastics Vault
2007 Taylor Durand Synchronized Swimming Figures
2007 Sara Lowe Synchronized Swimming Solo
2007 Sara Lowe Synchronized Swimming Duet
2007 Courtenay Stewart Synchronized Swimming Duet
2007 Sara Lowe Synchronized Swimming Trio
2007 Courtenay Stewart Synchronized Swimming Trio
2007 Elizabeth Ann Markman Synchronized Swimming Trio
2006 David Sender Men's Gymnastics Vault
2006 Dylan Carney Men's Gymnastics Horizontal Bar
2006 Sara Lowe Synchronized Swimming Solo
2006 Sara Lowe Synchronized Swimming Duet
2006 Courtenay Stewart Synchronized Swimming Duet
2006 Courtenay Stewart Synchronized Swimming Figures
2005 Ian Dobson Men's Track and Field 5,000 meters (i)
2005 Ryan Hall Men's Track and Field 5,000 meters
2005 Michael Robertson Men's Track and Field Discus
2005 Grant Robinson Men's Track and Field 1,500 meters
2005 Alice Barnes Women's Tennis Doubles
2005 Erin Burdette Women's Tennis Doubles
2005 Gary Marshall Men's Swimming and Diving 100 Breaststroke
2005 Caroline Bruce Women's Swimming and Diving 100 Breaststroke
2005 Caroline Bruce Women's Swimming and Diving 200 Breaststroke
2005 Katie Norris Synchronized Swimming Solo
2005 Katie Norris Synchronized Swimming Figures
2005 Samantha Bongiovanni-Duclos Synchronized Swimming Trio
2005 Sara Lowe Synchronized Swimming Trio
2005 Courtenay Stewart Synchronized Swimming Trio
2005 Sara Lowe Synchronized Swimming Duet
2005 Courtenay Stewart Synchronized Swimming Duet
2005 Katie Norris Synchronized Swimming Figures
2004 Alicia Craig Women's Track and Field 10,000 meters
2004 KC Corkery Men's Tennis Doubles
2004 Sam Warburg Men's Tennis Doubles
2004 Amber Liu Women's Tennis Singles
2004 Jayme Cramer Men's Swimming and Diving 200 Freestyle
2004 Peter Marshall Men's Swimming and Diving 100 Backstroke
2004 Tara Kirk Women's Swimming and Diving 100 Breaststroke
2004 Tara Kirk Women's Swimming and Diving 200 Breaststroke
2004 Matt Gentry Wrestling  
2004 Katie Norris Synchronized Swimming Solo
2004 Katie Norris Synchronized Swimming Figures
2003 Alicia Craig Women's Track and Field 10,000 meters
2003 Amber Liu Women's Tennis Singles
2003 Peter Marshall Men's Swimming and Diving 100 Backstroke
2003 Tara Kirk Women's Swimming and Diving 100 Breaststroke
2003 Tara Kirk Women's Swimming and Diving 200 Breaststroke
2003 Stephanie Joukoff Synchronized Swimming Trio
2003 Jennifer Kibler Synchronized Swimming Trio
2003 Ashley McHugh Synchronized Swimming Trio
2002 Donald Sage Men's Track and Field 1,500 meters
2002 Lauren Fleshman Women's Track and Field 3,000 meters (i)
2002 Lauren Fleshman Women's Track and Field 5,000 meters
2002 Lauren Kalvaria Women's Tennis Doubles
2002 Gabriela Lastra Women's Tennis Doubles
2002 Peter Marshall Men's Swimming and Diving 100 Backstroke
2002 Markus Rogan Men's Swimming and Diving 200 Backstroke
2002 Markus Rogan Men's Swimming and Diving 200 Individual Medley
2002 Tara Kirk Women's Swimming and Diving 100 Breaststroke
2002 Tara Kirk Women's Swimming and Diving 200 Breaststroke
2002 Shelly Ripple Women's Swimming and Diving 200 Butterfly
2002 Marshall Erwin Men's Gymnastics Rings
2002 Dan Gill Men's Gymnastics Vault
2002 Katie Norris Synchronized Swimming Solo
2002 Katie Norris Synchronized Swimming Figures
2001 Mark Hassell Men's Track and Field DMR
2001 Gabe Jennings Men's Track and Field DMR
2001 Jonathon Riley Men's Track and Field DMR
2001 Jonathon Riley Men's Track and Field 5,000 meters
2001 Donald Sage Men's Track and Field DMR
2001 Jon Stevens Men's Track and Field DMR
2001 Lauren Fleshman Women's Track and Field 5,000 meters
2001 Laura Granville Women's Tennis Singles
2001 Anthony Robinson Men's Swimming and Diving 50 Freestyle
2001 Adam Messner Men's Swimming and Diving 200 Butterfly
2001 Jessica Foschi Women's Swimming and Diving 500 Freestyle
2001 Tara Kirk Women's Swimming and Diving 100 Breaststroke
2001 Misty Hyman Women's Swimming and Diving 200 Butterfly
2001 Erin Sones Women's Swimming and Diving Platform Diving
2001 Shannon Montague Synchronized Swimming Solo
2001 Iris Zimmerman Fencing Women's Foil
2000 Brad Hauser Men's Track and Field 5,000 meters
2000 Brad Hauser Men's Track and Field 10,000 meters
2000 Gabe Jennings Men's Track and Field Mile (i)
2000 Gabe Jennings Men's Track and Field DMR
2000 Gabe Jennings Men's Track and Field 1,500 meters
2000 Evan Kelty Men's Track and Field DMR
2000 Jonathon Riley Men's Track and Field DMR
2000 Michael Stember Men's Track and Field DMR
2000 Lauren Fleshman Women's Track and Field DMR
2000 Sally Glynn Women's Track and Field DMR
2000 Lindsay Hyatt Women's Track and Field DMR
2000 Jayna Smith Women's Track and Field DMR
2000 Alex Kim Men's Tennis Singles
2000 Laura Granville Women's Tennis Singles
2000 Adam Messner Men's Swimming and Diving 200 Butterfly
2000 Shannon Montague Synchronized Swimming Solo
2000 Felix Reichling Fencing Men's Foil
2000 Eva Petschnigg Fencing Women's Foil
1999 Brad Hauser Men's Track and Field 5,000 meters (i)
1999 Nathan Nutter Men's Track and Field 10,000 meters
1999 Tracye Lawyer Women's Track and Field Heptathlon
1999 K.J. Hippensteel Men's Tennis Doubles
1999 Ryan Wolters Men's Tennis Doubles
1999 Tate Blahnik Men's Swimming and Diving 200 Backstroke
1999 Dod Wales Men's Swimming and Diving 100 Butterfly
1999 Catherine Fox Women's Swimming and Diving 50 Freestyle
1999 Misty Hyman Women's Swimming and Diving 100 Butterfly
1999 Vanessa Shaw Synchronized Swimming Solo
1999 Felicia Zimmerman Fencing Women's Epee
1999 Felix Reichling Fencing Men's Foil
1998 Brad Hauser Men's Track and Field 5,000 meters (i)
1998 Brad Hauser Men's Track and Field 10,000 meters
1998 Toby Stevenson Men's Track and Field Pole Vault
1998 Monal Chokshi Women's Track and Field 3,000 meters
1998 Bob Bryan Men's Tennis Singles
1998 Bob Bryan Men's Tennis Doubles
1998 Mike Bryan Men's Tennis Doubles
1998 Tom Wilkens Men's Swimming and Diving 200 Breaststroke
1998 Tate Blahnik Men's Swimming and Diving 200 Backstroke
1998 Matthew Pierce Men's Swimming and Diving 200 Butterfly
1998 Tom Wilkens Men's Swimming and Diving 200 Individual Medley
1998 Tom Wilkens Men's Swimming and Diving 400 Individual Medley
1998 Catherine Fox Women's Swimming and Diving 50 Freestyle
1998 Catherine Fox Women's Swimming and Diving 100 Backstroke
1998 Misty Hyman Women's Swimming and Diving 200 Backstroke
1998 Misty Hyman Women's Swimming and Diving 100 Butterfly
1998 Misty Hyman Women's Swimming and Diving 200 Butterfly
1998 Heather Pease Synchronized Swimming Solo
1998 Heather Pease Synchronized Swimming Duet
1998 Vanessa Shaw Synchronized Swimming Duet
1998 Heather Pease Synchronized Swimming Figures
1998 Shannon Montague Synchronized Swimming Trio
1998 Heather Pease Synchronized Swimming Trio
1998 Vanessa Shaw Synchronized Swimming Trio
1998 Felicia Zimmerman Fencing Women's Foil
1997 Lilia Osterloh Women's Tennis Singles
1997 Tom Wilkens Men's Swimming and Diving 400 Individual Medley
1997 Catherine Fox Women's Swimming and Diving 50 Freestyle
1997 Catherine Fox Women's Swimming and Diving 100 Backstroke
1997 Bridget Finn Synchronized Swimming Trio
1997 Heather Pease Synchronized Swimming Trio
1997 Vanessa Shaw Synchronized Swimming Trio
1997 Heather Pease Synchronized Swimming Solo
1997 Heather Pease Synchronized Swimming Figures
1996 Tiger Woods Men's Golf  
1996 Claudia Franco Women's Swimming and Diving 100 Freestyle
1996 Jessica Tong Women's Swimming and Diving 100 Backstroke
1996 Ian Bachrach Men's Gymnastics Floor
1996 Jamie Ellis Men's Gymnastics Parallel Bars
1996 Bridget Finn Synchronized Swimming Solo
1996 Bridget Finn Synchronized Swimming Figures
1995 Kurt Grote Men's Swimming and Diving 100 Breaststroke
1995 Kurt Grote Men's Swimming and Diving 200 Breaststroke
1995 Brian Retterer Men's Swimming and Diving 100 Backstroke
1995 Brian Retterer Men's Swimming and Diving 200 Backstroke
1995 Jenny Thompson Women's Swimming and Diving 100 Freestyle
1995 Jenny Thompson Women's Swimming and Diving 100 Butterfly
1995 Jenny Thompson Women's Swimming and Diving 200 Individual Medley
1995 Eileen Richetelli Women's Swimming and Diving Platform Diving
1995 Ian Bachrach Men's Gymnastics Vault
1994 Brian Retterer Men's Swimming and Diving 50 Freestyle
1994 Tyler Mayfield Men's Swimming and Diving 100 Breaststroke
1994 Kurt Grote Men's Swimming and Diving 200 Breaststroke
1994 Brian Retterer Men's Swimming and Diving 100 Backstroke
1994 Derek Weatherford Men's Swimming and Diving 200 Backstroke
1994 Jenny Thompson Women's Swimming and Diving 100 Freestyle
1994 Lea Loveless Women's Swimming and Diving 100 Backstroke
1994 Jenny Thompson Women's Swimming and Diving 100 Butterfly
1994 Mark Booth Men's Gymnastics Floor
1993 Tyler Mayfield Men's Swimming and Diving 100 Breaststroke
1993 Derek Weatherford Men's Swimming and Diving 100 Backstroke
1993 Ray Carey Men's Swimming and Diving 200 Butterfly
1993 Jenny Thompson Women's Swimming and Diving 50 Freestyle
1993 Jenny Thompson Women's Swimming and Diving 100 Freestyle
1993 Lisa Jacob Women's Swimming and Diving 500 Freestyle
1993 Lea Loveless Women's Swimming and Diving 100 Backstroke
1993 Lea Loveless Women's Swimming and Diving 200 Backstroke
1993 Janel Jorgensen Women's Swimming and Diving 100 Butterfly
1993 Janel Jorgensen Women's Swimming and Diving 200 Butterfly
1993 Eileen Richetelli Women's Swimming and Diving 3-meter diving
1993 Eileen Richetelli Women's Swimming and Diving Platform Diving
1993 Jair Lynch Men's Gymnastics Parallel Bars
1993 Nick Bravin Fencing Men's Foil
1992 Jackie Edwards Women's Track and Field Long Jump (i)
1992 Jackie Edwards Women's Track and Field Long Jump
1992 Chryste Gaines Women's Track and Field 55m (i)
1992 Chryste Gaines Women's Track and Field 100 meters
1992 Alex O'Brien Men's Tennis Singles
1992 Chris Cocotos Men's Tennis Doubles
1992 Alex O'Brien Men's Tennis Doubles
1992 Erik Maurer Men's Swimming and Diving 50 Freestyle
1992 Jeff Rouse Men's Swimming and Diving 100 Backstroke
1992 Jeff Rouse Men's Swimming and Diving 200 Backstroke
1992 Jeff Rouse Men's Swimming and Diving 200 Individual Medley
1992 Jenny Thompson Women's Swimming and Diving 50 Freestyle
1992 Jenny Thompson Women's Swimming and Diving 100 Freestyle
1992 Lea Loveless Women's Swimming and Diving 100 Backstroke
1992 Summer Sanders Women's Swimming and Diving 200 Butterfly
1992 Summer Sanders Women's Swimming and Diving 200 Individual Medley
1992 Summer Sanders Women's Swimming and Diving 400 Individual Medley
1992 Eileen Richetelli Women's Swimming and Diving 3-meter diving
1992 Eileen Richetelli Women's Swimming and Diving Platform Diving
1992 Jair Lynch Men's Gymnastics Parallel Bars
1992 Nick Bravin Fencing Men's Foil
1991 Jared Palmer Men's Tennis Singles
1991 Sandra Birch Women's Tennis Singles
1991 Janet Evans Women's Swimming and Diving 500 Freestyle
1991 Janet Evans Women's Swimming and Diving 1650 Freestyle
1991 Lori Heisick Women's Swimming and Diving 100 Breaststroke
1991 Summer Sanders Women's Swimming and Diving 200 Butterfly
1991 Summer Sanders Women's Swimming and Diving 200 Individual Medley
1991 Summer Sanders Women's Swimming and Diving 400 Individual Medley
1990 Debbie Graham Women's Tennis Singles
1990 Meredith McGrath Women's Tennis Doubles
1990 Teri Whitlinger Women's Tennis Doubles
1990 Jeff Rouse Men's Swimming and Diving 100 Backstroke
1990 Janet Evans Women's Swimming and Diving 500 Freestyle
1990 Janet Evans Women's Swimming and Diving 1,650 Freestyle
1990 Jill Johnson Women's Swimming and Diving 200 Breaststroke
1990 Janel Jorgensen Women's Swimming and Diving 100 Butterfly
1990 Janel Jorgensen Women's Swimming and Diving 200 Butterfly
1990 Janel Jorgensen Women's Swimming and Diving 200 Individual Medley
1990 Janet Evans Women's Swimming and Diving 400 Individual Medley
1990 Nick Bravin Fencing Men's Foil
1989 Sandra Birch Women's Tennis Singles
1989 Jeff Rouse Men's Swimming and Diving 200 Backstroke
1989 Jay Mortenson Men's Swimming and Diving 100 Butterfly
1989 Jenna Johnson Women's Swimming and Diving 100 Butterfly
1989 Michelle Griglione Women's Swimming and Diving 400 Individual Medley
1988 John Witchel Men's Swimming and Diving 500 Freestyle
1988 Jay Mortenson Men's Swimming and Diving 100 Backstroke
1988 Sean Murphy Men's Swimming and Diving 200 Backstroke
1988 Jay Mortenson Men's Swimming and Diving 100 Butterfly
1988 Anthony Mosse Men's Swimming and Diving 200 Butterfly
1987 Lisa Bernhagen Women's Track and Field High Jump (i)
1987 Pam Dukes Women's Track and Field Shot Put (i)
1987 Patty Fendick-McCain Women's Tennis Singles
1987 Jeff Kostoff Men's Swimming and Diving 1650 Freestyle
1987 Pablo Morales Men's Swimming and Diving 100 Butterfly
1987 Pablo Morales Men's Swimming and Diving 200 Butterfly
1987 Pablo Morales Men's Swimming and Diving 200 Individual Medley
1987 Jeff Kostoff Men's Swimming and Diving 400 Individual Medley
1987 Jenna Johnson Women's Swimming and Diving 50 Freestyle
1987 Jenna Johnson Women's Swimming and Diving 100 Freestyle
1987 Susan Rapp Women's Swimming and Diving 200 Breaststroke
1986 Dan Goldie Men's Tennis Singles
1986 Patty Fendick-McCain Women's Tennis Singles
1986 Jeff Kostoff Men's Swimming and Diving 1650 Freestyle
1986 John Moffet Men's Swimming and Diving 200 Breaststroke
1986 Sean Murphy Men's Swimming and Diving 200 Backstroke
1986 Pablo Morales Men's Swimming and Diving 100 Butterfly
1986 Pablo Morales Men's Swimming and Diving 200 Butterfly
1986 Pablo Morales Men's Swimming and Diving 200 Individual Medley
1986 Jenna Johnson Women's Swimming and Diving 50 Freestyle
1986 Jenna Johnson Women's Swimming and Diving 100 Freestyle
1986 Jenna Johnson Women's Swimming and Diving 100 Butterfly
1986 Susan Rapp Women's Swimming and Diving 200 Individual Medley
1986 Jon Louis Men's Gymnastics All-around
1985 Linda Gates Women's Tennis Singles
1985 Leigh Anne Eldredge Women's Tennis Doubles
1985 Linda Gates Women's Tennis Doubles
1985 John Moffet Men's Swimming and Diving 100 Breaststroke
1985 John Moffet Men's Swimming and Diving 200 Breaststroke
1985 Sean Murphy Men's Swimming and Diving 200 Backstroke
1985 Pablo Morales Men's Swimming and Diving 100 Butterfly
1985 Pablo Morales Men's Swimming and Diving 200 Butterfly
1985 Pablo Morales Men's Swimming and Diving 200 Individual Medley
1985 Jeff Kostoff Men's Swimming and Diving 400 Individual Medley
1984 Carol Cady Women's Track and Field Discus
1984 PattiSue Plumer Women's Track and Field 5,000 meters
1984 Elise Burgin Women's Tennis Doubles
1984 Linda Gates Women's Tennis Doubles
1984 Jeff Kostoff Men's Swimming and Diving 1650 Freestyle
1984 John Moffet Men's Swimming and Diving 100 Breaststroke
1984 John Moffet Men's Swimming and Diving 200 Breaststroke
1984 Pablo Morales Men's Swimming and Diving 100 Butterfly
1984 Pablo Morales Men's Swimming and Diving 200 Butterfly
1984 Krissie Bush Women's Swimming and Diving 50 Freestyle
1984 Marybeth Linzmeier Women's Swimming and Diving 200 Freestyle
1984 Marybeth Linzmeier Women's Swimming and Diving 500 Freestyle
1984 Marybeth Linzmeier Women's Swimming and Diving 1650 Freestyle
1984 Susan Rapp Women's Swimming and Diving 200 Breaststroke
1983 Carol Cady Women's Track and Field Shot Put
1983 PattiSue Plumer Women's Track and Field 2-mile (i)
1983 Alison Wiley Women's Track and Field 3,000 meters
1983 Joanne Pacillo* Women's Golf WCAA Champion
1983 Marybeth Linzmeier Women's Swimming and Diving 500 Freestyle
1983 Marybeth Linzmeier Women's Swimming and Diving 1,650 Freestyle
1982 Ceci Hopp Women's Track and Field 3,000 meters
1982 Kim Schnurpfeil Women's Track and Field 10,000 meters
1982 Alycia Moulton Women's Tennis Singles
1982 Marybeth Linzmeier Women's Swimming and Diving 200 Freestyle
1982 Marybeth Linzmeier Women's Swimming and Diving 500 Freestyle
1982 Marybeth Linzmeier Women's Swimming and Diving 1,650 Freestyle
1981 Tim Mayotte Men's Tennis Singles
1981 Alycia Moulton Women's Tennis Doubles
1981 Caryn Copeland Women's Tennis Doubles
1981 Wade Flemons Men's Swimming and Diving 200 Backstroke
1980 Karen Hall Women's Gymnastics All-around
1980 Karen Hall Women's Gymnastics Uneven Bars
1980 Karen Hall Women's Gymnastics Beam
1980 Karen Hall Women's Gymnastics Floor
1979 Kathy Jordan Women's Tennis Singles
1979 Kathy Jordan Women's Tennis Doubles
1979 Alycia Moulton Women's Tennis Doubles
1979 Anne Smith Women's Gymnastics Vault
1979 Anne Smith Women's Gymnastics Beam
1979 Karen Hall Women's Gymnastics All-around
1978 James Lofton Men's Track and Field Long Jump
1978 John McEnroe Men's Tennis Singles
1978 Barbara Jordan Women's Tennis Doubles
1978 Kathy Jordan Women's Tennis Doubles
1977 Terry Albritton Men's Track and Field Shot Put
1977 Matt Mitchell Men's Tennis Singles
1977 Susie Hagey Women's Tennis Doubles
1977 Diane Morrison Women's Tennis Doubles
1977 Dave Fairbank Men's Swimming and Diving 100 Freestyle
1977 Mike Bruner Men's Swimming and Diving 200 Butterfly
1976 Susie Hagey Women's Tennis Doubles
1976 Diane Morrison Women's Tennis Doubles
1976 John Hencken Men's Swimming and Diving 100 Breaststroke
1976 Ted Marcy Men's Gymnastics Pommel Horse
1975 Mike Bruner Men's Swimming and Diving 1650 Freestyle
1975 John Hencken Men's Swimming and Diving 100 Breaststroke
1975 John Hencken Men's Swimming and Diving 200 Breaststroke
1975 Ted Marcy Men's Gymnastics Pommel Horse
1974 John Whitlinger Men's Tennis Singles
1974 Jim Delaney Men's Tennis Doubles
1974 John Whitlinger Men's Tennis Doubles
1974 John Hencken Men's Swimming and Diving 200 Breaststroke
1974 Steve Hug Men's Gymnastics All-Around
1974 Steve Hug Men's Gymnastics Parallel Bars
1974 Ted Marcy Men's Gymnastics Pommel Horse
1973 Alex Mayer Men's Tennis Singles
1973 Jim Delaney Men's Tennis Doubles
1973 Alex Mayer Men's Tennis Doubles
1973 John Hencken Men's Swimming and Diving 100 Breaststroke
1973 Steve Hug Men's Gymnastics All-around
1973 Steve Hug Men's Gymnastics Parallel Bars
1972 Alex Mayer Men's Tennis Doubles
1972 Roscoe Tanner Men's Tennis Doubles
1972 Brian Job Men's Swimming and Diving 200 Breaststroke
1972 Steve Hug Men's Gymnastics All-around
1971 Shelley Hamlin Women's Golf  
1971 Brian Job Men's Swimming and Diving 100 Breaststroke
1971 Brian Job Men's Swimming and Diving 200 Breaststroke
1970 Brian Job Men's Swimming and Diving 100 Breaststroke
1970 Brian Job Men's Swimming and Diving 200 Breaststroke
1969 Fred Haywood Men's Swimming and Diving 100 Backstroke
1969 John Ferris Men's Swimming and Diving 200 Butterfly
1967 Jane Albert Women's Tennis Doubles
1967 Julie Anthony Women's Tennis Doubles
1967 Greg Buckingham Men's Swimming and Diving 200 Freestyle
1967 Greg Buckingham Men's Swimming and Diving 500 Freestyle
1967 Dick Roth Men's Swimming and Diving 200 Individual Medley
1967 Dick Roth Men's Swimming and Diving 400 Individual Medley
1965 Bob Stoecker Men's Track and Field Discuss
1964 Jane Albert Women's Tennis Singles
1963 Larry Questad Men's Track and Field 100 yards
1963 Dave Weill Men's Track and Field Discus
1963 Marty Hull Men's Swimming and Diving 200 Breaststroke
1962 Dave Weill Men's Track and Field Discus
1962 Carol Hanks Women's Tennis Doubles
1962 Linda Yeomans Women's Tennis Doubles
1960 Tom Peterson Men's Swimming and Diving 100 Breaststroke
1959 George Harrison Men's Swimming and Diving 200 Individual Medley
1956 Robin Moore Men's Swimming and Diving 50 Freestyle
1954 Leo Long Men's Track and Field Javelin
1950 Bud Held Men's Track and Field Javelin
1949 Bud Held Men's Track and Field Javelin
1948 Bud Held Men's Track and Field Javelin
1948 Robert Anderson Men's Swimming and Diving 50 Freestyle
1946 Robert Anderson Men's Swimming and Diving 50 Freestyle
1943 Emmett Cashin Men's Swimming and Diving 200 Breaststroke
1942 Sandy Tatum Men's Golf  
1942 Frederick R. Schroeder Jr. Men's Tennis Singles
1942 Lawrence Dee Men's Tennis Doubles
1942 Frederick R. Schroeder Jr. Men's Tennis Doubles
1940 Peter Zagar Men's Track and Field Discus
1940 Lawrence Dee Men's Tennis Doubles
1940 James Wade Men's Tennis Doubles
1939 Clyde Jeffrey Men's Track and Field 220 yards
1939 Peter Zagar Men's Track and Field Discus
1938 Ray Malott Men's Track and Field 440-yards
1937 Peter Zagar Men's Track and Field Discus
1936 James Reynolds Men's Track and Field Shot put
1936 W. Bennett Dey Men's Tennis Doubles
1936 William Seward Men's Tennis Doubles
1934 Gordon Dunn Men's Track and Field Discus
1934 Sam Klopstock Men's Track and Field 120 Yard hurdles
1933 Henri Laborde Men's Track and Field Discus
1933 August Meier Men's Track and Field 120 Yard Hurdles
1933 Joseph Coughlin Men's Tennis Doubles
1933 Sam Lee Men's Tennis Doubles
1933 Ted Wiget Men's Swimming and Diving 220 Freestyle
1933 Ted Wiget Men's Swimming and Diving 440 Freestyle
1932 Joseph Coughlin Men's Tennis Doubles
1932 Keith Gledhill Men's Tennis Doubles
1932 John McKelvey Men's Swimming and Diving 50 Freestyle
1932 Ted Wiget Men's Swimming and Diving 440 Freestyle
1932 Austin Clapp Men's Swimming and Diving 1500 meter Freestyle
1931 Keith Gledhill Men's Tennis Singles
1931 Austin Clapp Men's Swimming and Diving 200 Freestyle
1930 Harlow Rothert Men's Track and Field Shot Put
1930 Ed Throndsen Men's Swimming and Diving One meter Diving
1929 Ward Edmonds Men's Track and Field Pole Vault
1929 Harlow Rothert Men's Track and Field Shot Put
1928 Ward Edmonds Men's Track and Field Pole Vault
1928 Robert King Men's Track and Field High Jump
1928 Eric Krenz Men's Track and Field Discus
1928 Harlow Rothert Men's Track and Field Shot Put
1928 Bud Spencer Men's Track and Field 440 yards
1928 Alan Herrington Men's Tennis Doubles
1928 Ralph McElvenny Men's Tennis Doubles
1926 Wally O'Connor Men's Swimming and Diving 220 Freestyle
1926 Wally O'Connor Men's Swimming and Diving 440 Freestyle
1922 Jim Davies Men's Tennis Doubles
1922 Philip Neer Men's Tennis Doubles
1921 Flint Hanner Men's Track and Field Javelin
1921 Glenn Hartranft Men's Track and Field Shot Put
1921 Clifford Hoffman Men's Track and Field Discus
1921 Philip Neer Men's Tennis Singles

 

 

 


#gostanford



advertisement

Cardinal AXEcess

Cardinal AXEcess
FRESH FROM THE FARM
#gostanfod
#GoStanford Student-Athlete of the Week