MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here

 

  Departments Phone Email
  Administration Phone (650) Email Address
Bernard Muir Bernard Muir, The Jaquish & Kenninger Director of Athletics 723-4596 athleticdirector@stanford.edu
Patrick Dunkley Patrick Dunkley, Deputy Director of Athletics 725-7655 pdunkley@stanford.edu
Ray M. Purpur Ray M. Purpur, Deputy Director of Athletics 723-1820 ray.purpur@stanford.edu
Blue Kevin Blue,  Senior Associate Athletics Director, External Relations

724-0274

kblue@stanford.edu
Beth Goode Beth Goode, Senior Associate Athletics Director/Senior Woman Administrator 725-2571 bgoode@stanford.edu
Earl Koberlein Earl Koberlein, Senior Associate Athletics Director, Intercollegiate Sports 279-6700 ekoberlein@stanford.edu
Eric Stein Eric Stein, Senior Associate Athletics Director, Physical Education, Recreation, & Wellness 736-8494 elstein@stanford.edu
Brian Talbott Brian Talbott, Senior Associate Athletics Director, CFO 723-8113 btalbott@stanford.edu
Jamie Breslin

Jamie Breslin,  Associate Athletics Director, Facilities, Operations & Events

725-4997 jbreslin@stanford.edu
Heather Owen Heather Owen, Associate Athletic Director for Development 723-3075 h.owen@stanford.edu
  Cindy Bow, Administrative Associate for the Director & Deputy Director of Athletics 723-4596 cbow@stanford.edu
Gayle Mulvey Gayle Mulvey, Receptionist 723-4591 gmulvey@stanford.edu
David Sertich David Sertich, Director, Business Strategy 721-6979 dsertich@stanford.edu
Tommy Gray, Business Strategy Manager   tcgray@stanford.edu
Top

Accounting and Finance
Brian Talbott Brian Talbott, Senior Associate Athletics Director, CFO 723-8113 btalbott@stanford.edux
Rochelle Ballecer Rochelle Ballecer, Accounting Associate 723-1980 rballece@stanford.edu
Loida Beetlestone Loida Beetlestone, Accounting Associate 725-7308 loida@stanford.edu
  Kristen Domingo, Revenue Accountant 723-0858 kdomingo@stanford.edu
  Tony LaTorra, Financial Analyst 723-0936 tlatorra@stanford.edu
Barbara Lovelace Barbara Lovelace, Accounting Associate 725-8476 kbmvp@stanford.edu
  Jase Miller, Manager of Facilities, Operations & Events / Contracts Administrator 736-1062 jase.miller@stanford.edu
Frances Sorenson Frances Sorenson, Camp Coordinator 725-1322 fms85@stanford.edu
  Todd Suyeishi, Financial Analyst 723-8691 suyeishi@stanford.edu
 Angela Woerz

Angela Woerz, Accounting Associate

736-1018

awoerz@stanford.edu
Top

Development
Heather Owen Heather Owen, Associate Athletic Director for Development 723-3075 h.owen@stanford.edu
  Lindsay Barr, Development Analyst 725-7357 lhyatt@stanford.edu
Danielle Carattini Danielle Carattini, Development Coordinator 736-6907 dmcarattini@stanford.edu
  Kimberly Eber, Associate Director of Major Gifts 736-8389 kceber@stanford.edu
Eileen Gall Eileen Gall, Director of Stewardship 725-9517 egall@stanford.edu
  Brittany Merchant, Development Project Manager 723-5361  
 Melinda Lehman Melinda Smith Lehman, Assistant Athletic Director for Major Gifts 723-5545 mlehman@stanford.edu
Christa McLoy Christa McLoy, Assistant Director of Stewardship & Events 723-0885 cgall@stanford.edu
  Britt Merchant, Development Project Manager   brittm@stanford.edu
Jack Rosenhan Jack Rosenhan, Administrative Associate 724-9642 jackr1@stanford.edu
  Veronica Schindler, Director of Development Communications 736-2140 vschind@stanford.edu
Adam Schneberger Adam Schneberger, Assistant Athletic Director for Annual Giving 723-1008 aschne@stanford.edu
Mark Soltau Mark Soltau, Feature Columnist 721-1989 msoltau72@aol.com
  TBD, Associate Director of Major Gifts 723-1042  
Top

Athletic Equipment
Gary Hazelitt Gary Hazelitt, Athletic Equipment Manager 723-1158 hazelitt@stanford.edu
Michael Lane Michael Lane, Assistant Athletic Equipment Manager 723-1158 mlane27@stanford.edu
Perry Archibald Perry Archibald, Equipment Room Supply Coordinator 723-1158 perrya@stanford.edu
  Ted Hanson, Assistant Equipment Keeper 723-1158  
  Matty Ritson, Assistant Equipment Keeper   mattyritson2003@stanford.edu
Top

External Relations
Blue Kevin Blue,  Senior Associate Athletics Director, External Relations

724-0274

kblue@stanford.edu
Bud Anderson Bud Anderson, Director of Creative Video 724-3910 panders@stanford.edu
 Hunter Armor Hunter Armor, Associate Video Producer   harmor@stanford.edu
Spencer Christiansen Spencer Christiansen, General Manager of Cardinal Sports LLC 725-6015 schristiansen@cardinalsportsllc.com
Adam Requarth Adam Requarth, Account Executive of Cardinal Sports LLC 725-2123 arequarth@cardinalsportsllc.com
Matt Woodward Matt Woodward, Sponsorship Coordinator/Account Executive of Cardinal Sports LLC 725-0787 mwoodward@cardinalsportsllc.com
 Mark Soltau Mark Soltau, Content Editor/Producer of Buck/Cardinal Clubhouse 310-993-8159 msoltau72@aol.com
Top

Capital Planning, Facilities
Ray M. Purpur Ray M. Purpur, Deputy Director of Athletics, Physical Education & Recreation 723-1820 ray.purpur@stanford.edu
  Joel Ahern, Sports Turf Manager 207-3226 jahern@stanford.edu
TBD, Facilities, Operations and Events Manager, SLAC  
 Andrea Barnes Andrea Barnes, SCRA Tennis Director 725-7453 abarnes2@stanford.edu
  Vanessa Bartsch, Executive Director, Stanford Red Barn Equestrian Center 327-2990 vbartsch@stanford.edu

 
Avery Brown, Assistant Red Barn Manager 327-2990 averyb@stanford.edu
  Shannon Donlon, General Manager & Head Golf Professional, Stanford Golf Course 721-9288 sdonlon@stanford.edu
Tim Edmonds Tim Edmonds, Masters Swim Coach 218-8915 tedmonds@stanford.edu
Tim Ghormley Tim Ghormley, Director of Recreational Facilities 725-0729 tghormley@stanford.edu
Jennifer Landers Jennifer Landers, Manager, Facilities & Operations Administration 723-1949 jllander@stanford.edu
  Laura Mitchell, Aquatics Pre-Competitive Coordinator & Year Round Coach   lauraafm@stanford.edu
  Jase Miller, Manager of Facilities, Operations & Events / Contracts Administrator 736-1062 jase.miller@stanford.edu
Steve Robe Steve Robe, General Manager, Stanford Campus Recreation Association 736-7272 srobe@stanford.edu
  David Schinski, Assistant Athletic Director, Capital Planning 725-7947 dave.schinski@stanford.edu
  Joseph Sementelli, Aquatics Head Age Group Year Round & Summer Team Coach   sementelli@stanford.edu
  Scott Shea, SCRA/PASA Head Coach 736-7272 scott.shea@stanford.edu
Chris Spells Chris Spells, General Manager of Recreational Facilities 926-3313 cmspells@stanford.edu
  Watchman's Beeper 714-2654  
Top

Facilities, Operations, & Events
Breslin  Jamie Breslin, Associate Athletic Director, Facilities, Operations & Events 725-4997 jbreslin@stanford.edu
Rusty Brummer Rusty Brummer, Director of Facility Services 725-2972 rbrummer@stanford.edu
Rebecca Carpenter Rebecca Carpenter, Associate Director, Facilities Operations and Events for Avery Aquatics 725-0786 rcarpent@stanford.edu
Jenny Claypool Jenny Claypool, Director of Championships 725-7244 smith88@stanford.edu
  TBD, Aquatic Operations & Safety Coordinator

726-3437

 
Chris Dorst Chris Dorst, Director, Guest Services
725-7309 cdorst@stanford.edu
  Jon Erickson, Associate Director, Facilities Operations and Events 726-4079 jone90@stanford.edu
Maggie Fenton Maggie Fenton, Associate Director, Facilities Operations and Events 724-9425 mjfenton@stanford.edu
Dana Forbes Dana Forbes, Boathouse Manager 513-404-7711 dana.forbes@stanford.edu
James Gable James Gable, Aquatic Operations and Events Coordinator
726-3436 james.gable@stanford.edu
Michelle Erdrich Gable Michelle Erdrich Gable, Aquatic Programming Coordinator
498-0755 merdrich@stanford.edu
  Keith Juricich, Manager, Facilities, Operations and Events 723-6771 kjuricic@stanford.edu
  TBD, Technical Director 725-4799  
Top

Athletic Facilities
  Arrillaga Center for Sports & Recreation 724-9872  
  Avery Aquatic Center 725-0725  
  Cobb Track/Angell Field 725-0760  
  Doyle Family Rugby Clubhouse 725-6825  
  Ford/Burnham Manager 723-1949  
  Hall of Fame Room 723-2731  
  Maples Pavilion 736-4079  
  Morrison Boathouse Mgr 513-404-7711  
  Red Barn 327-2990  
  Roble Gym Pool 723-8136  
  Sailing Center 364-1292  
  Stanford Campus Recreation Association (SCRA) 857-9521  
  Sunken Diamond 723-4629  
  Taube Family Tennis Center (Manager) 723-1160  
  Weight Room /AFSC 723-1499  
  Weight Room/Tresidder 723-1204  
  Weight Room/Varsity 723-9101  
  West Campus Tennis Courts 723-7686  
Top

Golf Course
  Shannon Donlon, PGA Class A General Manager & Head Golf Professional 721-9288 sdonlon@stanford.edu
  Terry Gingell, PGA Class A Assistant Golf Professional, Assistant Manager 724-0944 tgingell@stanford.edu
  Casey Hall, Assistant Golf Professional, Assistant Manager 724-0944 cashall@stanford.edu
  Herman McKee, Assistant General Manager 725-2049 hmckee@stanford.edu
  Jim Miller, PGA Class A Assistant Golf Professional 724-0944 jimiller@stanford.edu
  Ruben Silveira, Assistant Superintendent 327-7787 silveira@stanford.edu
  Russ Vandersluis, Assistant Golf Professional
724-0944 russ.vandersluis@stanford.edu
Ken Williams Ken Williams, Superintendent 323-0937 kkwilliams@stanford.edu
  Driving Range 498-4461  
Top

Human
Resources
Caroline Song Caroline Song, Human Resources Manager 725-5144 csong5@stanford.edu
  Sandy Lim, Human Resources Associate 725-0798 sandyl@stanford.edu
Molly Magnuson Molly Magnuson, Human Resources Associate 723-4650 mollymag@stanford.edu
Top

Intercollegiate Services
Megan Boone Megan Boone, Assistant Athletic Director, Compliance Services 723-6150 mboone@stanford.edu
Jessica Everhart Jessica Everhart, Assistant Director for Compliance Services (Recruiting) 725-1524 jaeverha@stanford.edu
  David Hall, Assistant Director of Compliance Services 725-9986 dahall@stanford.edu
  Solomon Hughes, Academic Advisor for Student-Athletes 723-9650 syhughes@stanford.edu
Austin Lee Austin Lee, Director of Academic Services for Student-Athletes 723-3164 austindlee@stanford.edu
Hillary McKinney Hillary McKinney, Academic Advisor for Student-Athletes 725-0790 hmck@stanford.edu
 Hillary McKinney Melissa Schellberg, Academic Advisor for Student-Athletes 723-5806  mschell@stanford.edu
 Allison Vendt Allison Vendt, Academic Advisor for Student-Athletes 723-1176 avendt@stanford.edu
Shannon Wilson Shannon Wilson, Assistant Director for Compliance Services (Eligibility and Amateurism) 723-5090 swilson3@stanford.edu
       
Top



ITS Services
  Maria Maravilla, Computer Resources Manager 725-HELP http://helpsu.stanford.edu
  John Nelson, Computer Resources Associate
Top

Marketing
  Araceli Ortiz, Assistant Athletic Director of Marketing   aortiz@stanford.edu
Kevin Aha Kevin Aha, Assistant Director of Marketing & Event Presentation 725-0779 kaha@stanford.edu
Erin Blecha Erin Blecha, Director of Fan Experience 725-2876 eblecha@stanford.edu
Andrew Sikic Andrew Sikic, Assistant Director of Marketing & Event Presentation 725-0768 asikic@stanford.edu
Top

Athletics Communications and Media Relations
Kurt Svoboda

Kurt Svoboda, Senior Assistant Athletic Director of Communications

Sport: Football (Primary), Administrative Interviews, Community Relations

721-1989 kurt1@stanford.edu
Brian Risso

Brian Risso, Director of Athletic Communications

Sports: Men's Basketball, Men's and Women's Tennis

736-9044 brisso@stanford.edu
Ben Blevins

Ben Blevins, Assistant Director

Sports: Fencing, Rowing (Men's, Women's, Lightweight), Squash

(303) 681-4538 bblevins@stanford.edu
Phil Cheung Phil Cheung, Webmaster 725-3911 phcheung@stanford.edu
Alan George

Alan George, Assistant Director

Sports: Football (Secondary), Men's and Women's Golf, Men's Swimming & Diving

725-2959 alan.george@stanford.edu
Khari Jones


Khari Jones, Digital Media

 

725-4799 kharij@stanford.edu
Aaron Juarez

Aaron Juarez, Assistant Director

Sports: Women's Basketball, Men's Soccer, Men's and Women's Water Polo

725-7277 arjuarez@stanford.edu
David Kiefer

David Kiefer, Assistant Director

Sports: Cross Country, Lacrosse, Women's Soccer, Track & Field

736-7921 dkiefer@stanford.edu
Greg Marsh

Greg Marsh, Assistant Director

Sports: Field Hockey, Men's & Women's Gymnastics, Sailing, Softball

736-7635 gbmarsh@stanford.edu
Brett Moore

Brett Moore, Assistant Director

Sports: Baseball, Football #3, Women's Swimming & Diving

309-212-6367 (C) bmoore1@stanford.edu
Regina Verlengiere

Regina Verlengiere, Assistant Director

Sports: Men's Basketball #2, Wrestling, Men's, Women's & Sand Volleyball, Synchronized Swimming

723-0996 rverleng@stanford.edu
Top

Physical Education, Recreation, and Wellness
Eric Stein Eric Stein, Senior Associate Athletics Director, Physical Education, Recreation, & Wellness 736-8494 elstein@stanford.edu
Ariana Borgaily Ariana Borgaily, Lead Front Desk Supervisor   borgaily@stanford.edu
  Stephanie Cornell, Fitness Facilities Assistant Coordinator   scornell@stanford.edu
Claire Davis Claire Davis, Coordinator of Club Sports and Intramurals 725-0745 clairecdavis@stanford.edu
Steve DiPaolo Steven DiPaolo, Director of Marketing and Special Projects 353-3472 sdipaolo@stanford.edu
  Samantha Edelman, Assistant Director of Fitness Facilities   samrec@stanford.edu
Tim Ghormley Tim Ghormley, Director of Recreational Facilities 725-0729 tghormley@stanford.edu
  Karin Hughes, Administrative Associate for Be Well TBD khughes1@stanford.edu
  Kevin Hopper, Coordinator of Indoor Climbing Events & Facilities TBD khopper@stanford.edu
Travis Jew Travis Jew, Assistant Director of Intramural Sports and Camps 723-1081 tjew@stanford.edu
Tia Lillie, Assistant Director for Physical Education & Special Events 723-7686 tlillie@stanford.edu
Pam Mahlow Pam Mahlow, Associate Director-Sports & Physical Education

723-2319

mahlow@stanford.edu
  Kelsey McCabe, Administrative Associate for Outdoor Education   mccabek@stanford.edu
Theo Mitchell  Theo Mitchell, Coordinator of Marketing for Physical Education & Recreation   tmitchel@stanford.edu
  Nina Nguyen, Assistant Fitness Manager LKSC 724-1469 ninanguyen@stanford.edu
  Syrous Parsay, Assistant Director - BeWell Engagement and Programming 721-2984 sparsay@stanford.edu
Chris Pelchat Chris Pelchat, Associate Director-Outdoor Education & Business Operations 736-2261 pelchat@stanford.edu
  Joe Pellow, Front Desk Specialist ACSR TBD jpellow@stanford.edu
 Dennis Phan Dennis Phan, Coordinator of Business Operations 723-0383 dennisphan@stanford.edu
 Frank Quintanilla Frank Quintanilla, Fitness Equipment Technician 498-0764 fquintan@stanford.edu
  Phil Sandlin, Outdoor Education Specialist   psandlin@stanford.edu
Jennifer Sexton Jennifer Sexton, Associate Director-Fitness & Wellness 724-2919 jbsexton@stanford.edu
 Sherman Matthew Sherman, Director of Rugby/Head Coach 723-0339 shermanm@stanford.edu
Bernardo Tapia Bernardo Tapia, Assistant Fitness Manager 724-0449 btapia@stanford.edu
Antja Thompson Antja Thompson, Coordinator of Outdoor Education & First-Year Experiences 736-7768 antja@stanford.edu
 Peter Wright Peter Wright, Coordinator of Outdoor Programs & Outfitting 736-7768 peterw08@stanford.edu
Top

Positive Coaching Alliance
  Jim Thompson, PCA Executive Director   jim@positivecoach.org


Sports Medicine/Athletic Training Room
Gordon Matheson Gordon Matheson, MD, PhD, Director of Sports Medicine 723-2258 gord@stanford.edu
Scott Anderson Scott Anderson, MA, ATC, Director of Athletic Training
498-6451 scanders@stanford.edu
Stephen Bartlinski Stephen Bartlinski, PTA, ATC, Head Football Athletic Trainer 498-6446 sbartlin@stanford.edu
Andy Choi  Andy Choi, DPT, SCS, CSCS, Phyical Therapist 725-3046
choia@stanford.edu
  Charlene Dow, Insurance Specialist 725-8202 dow@stanford.edu
  Lindsey Dame, MS, ATC, NREMT, Associate Director of Athletic Training
498-6448 ldame@stanford.edu
Jesse Free Jesse Free, MA, ATC Assistant Athletic Trainer 498-6450 jlfree@stanford.edu
Eitan Gelber Eitan Gelber, MA, ATC, CSCS, CMT, Senior Associate Director of Athletic Training
725-0021 egelber@stanford.edu
Matthew Harrelson Matthew Harrelson, MA, ATC, Assistant Athletic Trainer 736-4068 matth32@stanford.edu
  Juanita Holley, MEd, ATC, Assistant Athletic Trainer 725-3793 jdholley@stanford.edu
  Debbie Iwasaki, Physical Therapist   diwasaki@stanford.edu
  Katelin Knox, MS, ATC, Athletic Training Fellow

497-3944

kaknox@stanford.edu

Sarah Lyons  Sarah Lyons, MS, ATC, PES, Assistant Athletic Trainer

724-3303

slyons30@stanford.edu
Lee Martin  Lee Martin, MA, ATC, Athletic Training Fellow

724-5242

leem@stanford.edu
  Charles W. Miller, MS, ATC, Assistant Athletic Trainer 724-2132 cwmiller@stanford.edu
Matthew Mills  Matthew Mills, MA, ATC, PES, Athletic Training Fellow 497-3953 memills@stanford.edu
Tamara Johann Moreno Tamara Johann Moreno, MSPT, ATC, Director of Physical Therapy
723-7593 tjohann@stanford.edu
Kevin Robell Kevin Robell, MA, ATC, Assistant Athletic Trainer 498-6449 krobell@stanford.edu
Erin Seeley  Erin Seeley, MEd, ATC, Athletic Training Fellow 497-3938 eseeley@stanford.edu
Marcella Shorty Marcella Shorty, MS, ATC, Assistant Athletic Trainer 724-3304 mshorty@stanford.edu
Katherine Susskind Katherine Susskind, MA, ATC, Athletic Training Fellow 497-3945 ksusskin@stanford.edu
  Floyd Vito Cruz, PT, CSCS, Physical Therapist 736-4042 vitocruz@stanford.edu
 Brian White Brian White, MA, ATC,CSCS, Assistant Athletic Trainer 489-6447 bwhite23@stanford.edu
Tomoo Yamada Tomoo Yamada, MA, ATC, Associate Director of Athletic Training
736-7875 tomooy@stanford.edu
  Athletic Training Center 723-1214  
  Human Performance Lab

721-2547

 
  Sports Medicine Clinic 725-8202  
Top

Sports Performance
Brandon Marcello Brandon Marcello, Director of Sports Performance 721-1187 bmarcello@stanford.edu
  Ryan Cidzik, Sports Performance Coach   rcidzik@stanford.edu
Stephen DiLustro Stephen DiLustro, Sports Performance Coach   dilustro@stanford.edu
Brittany Keil  Brittany Keil , Sports Performance Coach   bkeil@stanford.edu
 Allison Bradshaw Allison Bradshaw Ledesma, Sports Performance Coach   aledesm1@stanford.edu
Taylor Lynn Taylor Lynn, Sports Performance Coach   talynn@stanford.edu
Lesley Chandler Moser Lesley Chandler Moser, Sports Performance Coach 725-1048 leschan@stanford.edu
Jason Quan Jason Quan, Sports Performance Coach 724-3786 jasquan@stanford.edu
Juan Pablo Reggiardo Juan Pablo Reggiardo, Sports Performance Coach 724-3778 jpablo@stanford.edu
Shannon Turley Shannon Turley, Kissick Family DIrector of Football Sports Performance 724-3785 msturley@stanford.edu
Andy Ward Andy Ward, Sports Performance Coach   andyward@stanford.edu
Vavae Tata Matt Zubak, Sports Performance Intern   mzubak@stanford.edu
Top

Ticket Office/Operations: 1-800-STANFORD
Rich Muschell Rich Muschell, Assistant Athletic Director of Ticket Sales 725-2364 muschell@stanford.edu
Kurt Svoboda Cheryl Hammitt, Director of Ticket Operations 723-1021 hammitt@stanford.edu
Gary Ekman Gary Ekman, Customer Service & Event Operations Supervisor 723-1021 gekman@stanford.edu
  Henry Franco, Systems Manager 723-1021 hfranco@stanford.edu
  Caroline Spangler, Ticket Office Assistant 724-6202 spangley@stanford.edu
  Bob Wilmot, Ticket Sales Associate 736-8191 rwilmot@stanford.edu
Top

Ticket Sales and Services
Kevin Holman Kevin Holman, Director of Sales and Service 724-9293 kholman@stanford.edu
Spenser Ayres Spenser Ayres, Sales Consultant 724-3914 spayres@stanford.edu
Andrew Benson Andrew Benson, Sales Consultant 724-3981 abenson7@stanford.edu
Alex Burt Alex Burt, Sales Consultant 724-3789 aburt@stanford.edu
Mike Ford Mike Ford, Sales Consultant 724-5527 mikeford@stanford.edu
Chrislyn Gabrito Chrislyn Gabrito, Customer Service Consultant 724-4578 cgabrito@stanford.edu
Steven Garfunkel Steven Garfunkel, Customer Service Consultant 723-9871 sgarf@stanford.edu
Tanja Hoefler Tanja Hoefler, Box Office Associate 725-5656 tanjah@stanford.edu
Robert McCullough Robert McCullough, Box Office Associate 724-0269 rmccullo@stanford.edu
Andrew Schmidt Andrew Schmidt, Customer Service Consultant 723-9847 schmidta@stanford.edu
  TBD, Lead Customer Service Consultant 724-2872  
Mike Stryker Mike Stryker, Sales Consultant 724-7314 mstryker@stanford.edu
       
Top

Sport Programs
Baseball
Mark Marquess Mark Marquess, The Clarke and Elizabeth Nelson Director of Baseball
723-4528 kjbills@stanford.edu
Rusty Filter Rusty Filter, Assistant Coach 725-2373 rfilter@stanford.edu
Ryan Garko  Ryan Garko, Assistant Coach 723-9528 rgarko@stanford.edu
Kevin Bills Kevin Bills, Director of Operations 723-4528 kjbills@stanford.edu
  Sunken Diamond Press Box 723-4629  
Top

Men's Basketball
Johnny Dawkins Johnny Dawkins, The Anne and Tony Joseph Director of Men's Basketball
723-0562 mens_hoops@stanford.edu
Mike Schrage Mike Schrage, The James C. Gaither Assistant Coach of Men's Basketball 725-0770 mschrage@stanford.edu
Tim O'Toole  Tim O'Toole, Assistant Coach 725-0769 totoole@stanford.edu
Charles Payne Charles Payne, Assistant Coach 724-5552 cpayne1@stanford.edu
Jeff La Mere Jeff La Mere, Assistant AD/Director of Basketball Operations 725-7715 jlamere@stanford.edu
Frederick Alexander Frederick Alexander, Director of External Relations/Student Services 725-0772 falexander@stanford.edu
Natalie Chladek Natalie Chladek , Assistant Director of Operations 723-0562 nchladek@stanford.edu
  Nick Lagios, Video Coordinator   nlagios@stanford.edu
Top

Women's Basketball
Tara VanDerveer Tara VanDerveer, The Setsuko Ishiyama Director of Women's Basketball
723-0284 stanfordwbb@stanford.edu
Amy Tucker Amy Tucker, Associate Head Coach 725-0775 alt@stanford.edu
Tempie Brown  Tempie Brown, Assistant Coach 725-2357 tempie@stanford.edu
Kate Paye Kate Paye, Assistant Coach 725-0777 paye@stanford.edu
Eileen Roche Eileen Roche, Director of Operations 725-8104 eroche@stanford.edu
Dee Dee Zawaydeh  Dee Dee Zawaydeh, Administrative Associate 723-0284 jnoral@stanford.edu
Lauren Greif Lauren Greif, Special Assistant/Video Coordinator 725-7524 ltgreif@stanford.edu
Top

Fencing
Lisa Milgram Lisa Milgram, Head Coach 725-3587 lmilgram@stanford.edu
George Pogosov George Pogosov, Co-Head Coach 725-0733 gpogosov@stanford.edu
  Alexander Lepeshinski, Assistant Coach 725-0733 lepeshin@stanford.edu
  Valeriy Naulo, Assistant Coach 725-0733 vnaulio@stanford.edu
Top

Field Hockey
Tara Danielson Tara Danielson, Head Coach 725-2578 tdanielson@stanford.edu
Patrick Cota Patrick Cota, Assistant Coach 725-0751 pcota@stanford.edu
Steve Danielson Steve Danielson, Assistant Coach 725-1690 sdanielson@stanford.edu
Top

Football
  Main Line 723-5665  
David Shaw David Shaw, The Bradford M. Freeman Director of Football/Head Coach 725-0783 cseidman@stanford.edu
Lance Anderson Lance Anderson, The Willie Shaw Director of Defense 723-0896 lancea@stanford.edu
Mike Bloomgren Mike Bloomgren, The Andrew Luck Director of Offense / Offensive Coordinator 725-8974 mbloom11@stanford.edu
Steve Danielson Peter Alamar , Assistant Coach - Special Teams 725-7905 palamar@stanford.edu
Duane Akina Duane Akina , Assistant Coach - Defensive Backs   dakina@stanford.edu
Peter Hansen Peter Hansen, Assistant Coach - Inside Linebackers   phansen1@stanford.edu
Randy Hart Randy Hart , Assistant Coach - Defensive Line 725-0784 rjhart@stanford.edu
Tavita Pritchard Tavita Pritchard, Assistant Coach - Quarterbacks/Wide Receivers 723-5373 tavitap@stanford.edu
Lance Taylor Lance Taylor, Assistant Coach - Running Backs   letaylor@stanford.edu
Morgan Turner Morgan Turner, Assistant Coach - Tight Ends/Offensive Tackles 725-8975 mturner1@stanford.edu
Shannon Turley Shannon Turley, Sports Performance Coordinator for Football 724-3785 msturley@stanford.edu
Joe Ashfield Joe Ashfield, Offensive Assistant 723-0280 jashfield@stanford.edu
Belch Derek Belch, Graduate Assistant 723-0280 dbelch@stanford.edu
Ryan Devlin Ryan Devlin, Assistant Director of Football Operations and Recruiting 723-9991 rdevlin@stanford.edu
Matt Doyle Matt Doyle, Associate AD/Director of Football Operations 725-0778 mdoyle76@stanford.edu
Mike Eubanks Mike Eubanks, Assistant AD/Director of Football Administration 723-0868 eubanks@stanford.edu
Mike Gleeson Mike Gleeson, Video Director 725-0789 mgleeson@stanford.edu
Jarrett Huk Jarrett Huk, Defensive Assistant 723-0280 jhuk@stanford.edu
Tsuyoshi Kawata Tsuyoshi Kawata, Offensive Assistant 725-0794 tkawata@stanford.edu
 Lamarre Timot Lamarre, Offensive Assistant 725-0794 tlamarre@stanford.edu
Ron Lynn Ron Lynn, Director of Player Development 725-0788 rwlynn@stanford.edu
Mangan Greg Mangan, Graduate Assistant 725-0794  
Mattioli Marc Mattioli, Graduate Assistant 725-0794 mattma@stanford.edu
Theresa Miraglia Theresa Miraglia, Administrative Associate, Coaching Staff and Accounting 725-5276 trm@stanford.edu
Jonathan Oswald Jonathan Oswald, Video Coordinator Assistant 725-0789 joswald@stanford.edu
 Seidman Callie Seidman, Administrative Associate   cseidman@stanford.edu

Top

Golf
Conrad Ray Conrad Ray, The Knowles Family Director of Men's Golf
725-2052 conrad.ray@stanford.edu
Philip Rowe Philip Rowe, The Enlight Foundation Assistant Coach for Men's Golf
725-2094 prowe@stanford.edu
Anne Walker Anne Walker, The Margot and Mitch Milias Director of Women's Golf 725-2050 amwalker@stanford.edu
Lauren Dobashi Lauren Dobashi, Assistant Women's Golf Coach 725-2051 ldobashi@stanford.edu
Top

Gymnastics
Thom Glielmi Thom Glielmi, Men's Head Coach 723-9591 glielmi@stanford.edu
  Scott Green, Men's Assistant Coach 721-9290 sgreen6@stanford.edu
Karl Ziehn Karl Ziehn, Men's Assistant Coach 721-9290 kziehn@stanford.edu
Kristen Smyth Kristen Smyth, Women's Head Coach 725-6143 kristen.smyth@stanford.edu
Chris Swircek Chris Swircek, Women's Assistant Coach 724-0457 cswircek@stanford.edu
Tabitha Yim Tabitha Yim, Women's Assistant Coach 724-0457 tyim@stanford.edu
Top

Lacrosse
Amy Bokker Amy Bokker, Head Coach 725-1994 abokker@stanford.edu
Brooke McKenzie Brooke Eubanks, Assistant Coach 723-9903 bmckenz@stanford.edu
Lauren Schwarzmann Lauren Schwarzmann, Assistant Coach 725-0018 lschwarzmann@stanford.edu
Top

Men's Rowing
Craig Amerkhanian Craig Amerkhanian, Head Coach 269-5396 craiga@stanford.edu
Jake Cornelius Jake Cornelius, Assistant Coach TBD jfc06@stanford.edu
Top

Women's Rowing
Yasmin Farooq Yasmin Farooq, Head Coach 387-8969 yfarooq@stanford.edu
  Rebecca Carlton, Assistant Coach 503-703-6891 bcarlton@stanford.edu
Nathan Rooks Nathan Rooks, Assistant Coach 206-948-1405 nater@stanford.edu
Al Acosta Al Acosta, Head Coach - Women's Lightweight 269-0600 alacosta@stanford.edu
 Maggie Cheek Maggie Cheek, Assistant Coach - Women's Lightweight 269-0600 mcheek@stanford.edu
Top

Sailing
John Vandemoer John Vandemoer, Head Coach 723-2811 johnv3@stanford.edu
Clinton Hayes Clinton Hayes, Assistant Coach TBD cehayes@stanford.edu
Top

Soccer
Jeremy Gunn Jeremy Gunn, Men's Head Coach 723-9375 msoccer@stanford.edu
  Nick Kirchhof, Men's Assistant Coach   msoccer@stanford.edu
John Smith John Smith, Men's Assistant Coach 723-9375 msoccer@stanford.edu
Paul Ratcliffe Paul Ratcliffe, Women's Head Coach 725-9884 pratclif@stanford.edu
Nicole Van Dyke Nicole Van Dyke, Women's Assistant Coach 725-2425 nvandyke@stanford.edu
  Hideki Nakada, Women's Assistant Coach 725-2425 hnakada@stanford.edu
Top

Softball
John Rittman John Rittman, Head Coach 725-0736 jrittman@stanford.edu
Claire Sua-Amundson Clarie Sua Amundson, Associate Head Coach 725-1410 amundson@stanford.edu
Leticia Olivarez  Leticia Olivarez, Assistant Coach 725-2631 lettyo@stanford.edu
Top

Squash
Mark Talbott Mark Talbott, Head Coach 725-8699 mtalbott@stanford.edu
Richard Elliott Richard Elliott, Assistant Coach 725-8699 elliott1@stanford.edu
Top

Swimming & Diving
Ted Knapp Ted Knapp, The Goldman Family Director of Men's Swimming
725-0726 tknapp@stanford.edu
Scott Armstrong Scott Armstrong, Men's Assistant Coach 725-0726 scott.armstrong@stanford.edu
Greg Meehan Greg Meehan, Women's Head Coach 723-9155 gmeehan@stanford.edu
Tracy Duchac Tracy Duchac, Women's Assistant Coach 736-0923 tduchac@stanford.edu
Rick Schavone Dr. Rick Schavone, Director of Men's and Women's Diving 723-9159 schavone@stanford.edu
Barbara Lovelace Barbara Lovelace, Administrative Associate 725-8476 kbmvp@stanford.edu
Top

Synchronized Swimming
Sara Lowe Sara Lowe, Head Coach 724-2395 selowe@stanford.edu
Megan Azebu Megan Azebu, Assistant Coach 725-0128 mazebu@stanford.edu
Top

Tennis
Dick Gould Dick Gould, The John L. Hinds Director of Tennis
723-1160 dgould@stanford.edu
John Whitlinger John Whitlinger, Men's Head Coach 725-5648 jwhit@stanford.edu
Brandon Coupe Brandon Coupe, Men's Assistant Coach 721-0241 bcoupe@stanford.edu
Lele Forood Lele Forood, The Peter and Helen Bing Director of Women's Tennis
723-9540 lelef@stanford.edu
Frankie Brennan Frankie Brennan, Women's Assistant Coach 725-7978 brennan3@stanford.edu
Top

Track & Field and Cross Country
Chris Miltenberg Chris Miltenberg, The Franklin P. Johnson Director of Track & Field
725-0759 cmilt1@stanford.edu
Michelle Eisenreich Michelle Eisenreich, Associate Head Coach / Throwing Coach 725-0761 meisenre@stanford.edu
Michael Eskind Michael Eskind, Assistant Track and Field Coach 725-2117 meskind@stanford.edu
John Oliver John Oliver, Assistant Track and Field Coach 723-1805 jsoliver@stanford.edu
Mary Jo Pruitt Mary Jo Pruitt, Assistant Track and Field Coach 725-0760 mjalexander@stanford.edu
Jody Stewart Jody Stewart, Assistant Track & Field Coach 736-1125 jstew3@stanford.edu
Joe Wagstaffe Joe Wagstaffe, Director of Operations 723-2736 josephw2@stanford.edu
Top

Volleyball
John Kosty John Kosty, Men's Head Coach 804-8257 klubber@stanford.edu
Ken Shibuya Ken Shibuya, Men's Associate Head Coach 776-4178 kshibuya@stanford.edu
Daniel Rasay  Daniel Rasay, Men's Assistant Coach   drasay@stanford.edu
John Dunning John Dunning, Women's Head Coach 723-0561 jdunning@stanford.edu
Denise Corlett Denise Corlett, Women's Associate Head Coach 723-1997 nesi@stanford.edu
Jason Mansfield Jason Mansfield, Women's Assistant Coach 408-410-0329 jdmans@stanford.edu
Amy Brown Amy Brown, Director of Women's Volleyball Operations 724-7654 aebrown@stanford.edu
Top

Water Polo
John Vargas John Vargas, Men's Head Coach 723-1874 jdvargas@stanford.edu
Jon Barnea Jon Barnea, Men's Assistant Coach 723-7189 barnea@stanford.edu
John Tanner John Tanner, Women's Head Coach 725-9015 jtanner@stanford.edu
Susan Ortwein Susan Ortwein, Women's Associate Head Coach 725-9016 sortwein@stanford.edu
Top

Wrestling
Jason Borrelli Jason Borrelli, Head Coach 721-3882 jasonb5@stanford.edu
Ray Blake Ray Blake, Assistant Coach 723-1657 rayblake@stanford.edu
Alex Tirapelle Alex Tirapelle, Assistant Coach 723-9486 atirapel@stanford.edu

Last Updated: April 21, 2014






#gostanford