MEMBER SIGN IN
Don't have an account? Click Here
Share |
PRINT

Sailing - 2013-14 Schedule

Add to calendar
Date Opponent Location Location Results Media
Hatch Brown Regatta
Sat, 
Sep 21
Hatch Brown Regatta Cambridge, MA Cambridge, MA
Nevins Trophy Regatta
Sat, 
Sep 21
Nevins Trophy Regatta Kings Point, NY Kings Point, NY
Hatch Brown Regatta
Sun, 
Sep 22
Hatch Brown Regatta Cambridge, MA Cambridge, MA 13th
Nevins Trophy Regatta
Sun, 
Sep 22
Nevins Trophy Regatta Kings Point, NY Kings Point, NY 1st
St. Mary's Interconference Regatta
Sat, 
Sep 28
St. Mary's Interconference Regatta Saint Mary's, MD Saint Mary's, MD
Sun, 
Sep 29
St. Mary's Interconference Regatta Saint Mary's, MD Saint Mary's, MD 6th
Danmark Trophy Regatta
Sat, 
Oct 05
Danmark Trophy Regatta New London, CT New London, CT
Hinman Regatta
Sat, 
Oct 05
Hinman Regatta Newport Beach, CA Newport Beach, CA
Danmark Trophy Regatta
Sun, 
Oct 06
Danmark Trophy Regatta New London, CT New London, CT 14th
Hinman Regatta
Sun, 
Oct 06
Hinman Regatta Newport Beach, CA Newport Beach, CA
Moody Trophy Regatta
Sat, 
Oct 12
Moody Trophy Regatta Wakefield, RI Wakefield, RI
Navy Fall Women's Regatta
Sat, 
Oct 12
Navy Fall Women's Regatta Annapolis, MD Annapolis, MD
Moody Trophy Regatta
Sun, 
Oct 13
Moody Trophy Regatta Wakefield, RI Wakefield, RI 13th
Navy Fall Women's Regatta
Sun, 
Oct 13
Navy Fall Women's Regatta Annapolis, MD Annapolis, MD 4th
Navy Fall Regatta
Sat, 
Oct 19
Navy Fall Regatta Annapolis, MD Annapolis, MD
Stoney Burke Regatta
Sat, 
Oct 19
Stoney Burke Regatta San Francisco, CA San Francisco, CA
Yale Women's Regatta
Sat, 
Oct 19
Yale Women's Regatta New Haven, CT New Haven, CT
Navy Fall Regatta
Sun, 
Oct 20
Navy Fall Regatta Annapolis, MD Annapolis, MD 5th
Stoney Burke Regatta
Sun, 
Oct 20
Stoney Burke Regatta San Francisco, CA San Francisco, CA 4th, 11th
Yale Women's Regatta
Sun, 
Oct 20
Yale Women's Regatta New Haven, CT New Haven, CT 4th
Hoyt Trophy Regatta
Sat, 
Oct 26
Hoyt Trophy Regatta Providence, RI Providence, RI 2nd
Singlehanded Qualifiers
Sat, 
Oct 26
Singlehanded Qualifiers Long Beach, CA Long Beach, CA
Stu Nelson Regatta
Sat, 
Oct 26
Stu Nelson Regatta New London, CT New London, CT
Women's Fall Championships
Sat, 
Oct 26
Women's Fall Championships Long Beach, CA Long Beach, CA
Singlehanded Qualifiers
Sun, 
Oct 27
Singlehanded Qualifiers Long Beach, CA Long Beach, CA 1st, 3rd, 4th
Stu Nelson Regatta
Sun, 
Oct 27
Stu Nelson Regatta New London, CT New London, CT 13th
Women's Fall Championships
Sun, 
Oct 27
Women's Fall Championships Long Beach, CA Long Beach, CA 1st, 2nd, 3rd
Victoria Urn Regatta
Sat, 
Nov 02
Victoria Urn Regatta Cambridge, MA Cambridge, MA
Sun, 
Nov 03
Victoria Urn Regatta Cambridge, MA Cambridge, MA 7th
ICSA/LP Singlehanded NA's
Fri, 
Nov 08
ICSA/LP Singlehanded NA's Providence, RI Providence, RI
Sun, 
Nov 10
ICSA/LP Singlehanded NA's Providence, RI Providence, RI 5th, 7th, 7th
PCCSC Fall Championships
Sat, 
Nov 16
PCCSC Fall Championships Santa Barbara, CA Santa Barbara, CA
Sun, 
Nov 17
PCCSC Fall Championships Santa Barbara, CA Santa Barbara, CA 1st
Big Sail vs. California
Tue, 
Nov 19
Big Sail vs. California San Francisco, CA San Francisco, CA 1st Video Photos
ICSA Match Race NA's
Fri, 
Nov 22
ICSA Match Race NA's St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL
Sun, 
Nov 24
ICSA Match Race NA's St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL 6th
Rose Bowl Regatta
Sat, 
Jan 04
Rose Bowl Regatta Long Beach, CA Long Beach, CA
Sun, 
Jan 05
Rose Bowl Regatta Long Beach, CA Long Beach, CA 7th
Bryson Women's Intersectional
Sat, 
Feb 08
Bryson Women's Intersectional Stanford, CA Stanford, CA
North #1 and #2
Sat, 
Feb 08
North #1 and #2 Stanford, CA Stanford, CA
Bryson Women's Intersectional
Sun, 
Feb 09
Bryson Women's Intersectional Stanford, CA Stanford, CA 1st Highlights
North #1 and #2
Sun, 
Feb 09
North #1 and #2 Stanford, CA Stanford, CA 1st Highlights
College of Charleston Spring Coed Interconference
Sat, 
Feb 15
College of Charleston Spring Coed Interconference College of Charleston, SC College of Charleston, SC
Sun, 
Feb 16
College of Charleston Spring Coed Interconference College of Charleston, SC College of Charleston, SC
Frank Mendelblatt Team Race
Sat, 
Feb 22
Frank Mendelblatt Team Race Tampa, FL Tampa, FL
Gashler Regatta-Stanford Alumni
Sat, 
Feb 22
Gashler Regatta-Stanford Alumni Stanford, CA Stanford, CA
Frank Mendelblatt Team Race
Sun, 
Feb 23
Frank Mendelblatt Team Race Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 3rd
Bob Bavier Team Race
Sat, 
Mar 01
Bob Bavier Team Race College of Charleston, SC College of Charleston, SC
McIntyre Team Race
Sat, 
Mar 01
McIntyre Team Race Stanford, CA Stanford, CA
Bob Bavier Team Race
Sun, 
Mar 02
Bob Bavier Team Race College of Charleston, SC College of Charleston, SC 2nd
McIntyre Team Race
Sun, 
Mar 02
McIntyre Team Race Stanford, CA Stanford, CA 1st
John Jackson Team Race
Fri, 
Mar 07
John Jackson Team Race Washington, DC Washington, DC
Navy Women's Spring Intersectional
Fri, 
Mar 07
Navy Women's Spring Intersectional Annapolis, MD Annapolis, MD
St. Mary's Team Race
Fri, 
Mar 07
St. Mary's Team Race St. Mary's City, MD St. Mary's City, MD
John Jackson Team Race
Sat, 
Mar 08
John Jackson Team Race Washington, DC Washington, DC
Navy Women's Spring Intersectional
Sat, 
Mar 08
Navy Women's Spring Intersectional Annapolis, MD Annapolis, MD
St. Mary's Team Race
Sat, 
Mar 08
St. Mary's Team Race St. Mary's City, MD St. Mary's City, MD
John Jackson Team Race
Sun, 
Mar 09
John Jackson Team Race Washington, DC Washington, DC 5th
Navy Women's Spring Intersectional
Sun, 
Mar 09
Navy Women's Spring Intersectional Annapolis, MD Annapolis, MD 3rd
St. Mary's Team Race
Sun, 
Mar 09
St. Mary's Team Race St. Mary's City, MD St. Mary's City, MD 1st
Aaron Szambecki Team Race
Sat, 
Mar 22
Aaron Szambecki Team Race Norfolk, VA Norfolk, VA
Charleston Women's
Sat, 
Mar 22
Charleston Women's College of Charleston, SC College of Charleston, SC
Aaron Szambecki Team Race
Sun, 
Mar 23
Aaron Szambecki Team Race Norfolk, VA Norfolk, VA 3rd
Charleston Women's
Sun, 
Mar 23
Charleston Women's College of Charleston, SC College of Charleston, SC 10th
Marchiando Team Race
Sat, 
Mar 29
Marchiando Team Race Cambridge, MA Cambridge, MA
St. Francis Interconference
Sat, 
Mar 29
St. Francis Interconference San Francisco, CA San Francisco, CA
Marchiando Team Race
Sun, 
Mar 30
Marchiando Team Race Cambridge, MA Cambridge, MA 1st
St. Francis Interconference
Sun, 
Mar 30
St. Francis Interconference San Francisco, CA San Francisco, CA 1st, 2nd
Emily Wick Trophy
Sat, 
Apr 05
Emily Wick Trophy New London, CT New London, CT
Women's PCCSC Championship
Sat, 
Apr 05
Women's PCCSC Championship Santa Barbara, CA Santa Barbara, CA
Emily Wick Trophy
Sun, 
Apr 06
Emily Wick Trophy New London, CT New London, CT 5th
Women's PCCSC Championship
Sun, 
Apr 06
Women's PCCSC Championship Santa Barbara, CA Santa Barbara, CA 1st
South 5
Sat, 
Apr 12
South 5 Los Angeles, CA Los Angeles, CA
Thompson Trophy
Sat, 
Apr 12
Thompson Trophy New London, CT New London, CT
Truxtun Umsted
Sat, 
Apr 12
Truxtun Umsted Annapolis, MD Annapolis, MD
South 5
Sun, 
Apr 13
South 5 Los Angeles, CA Los Angeles, CA 1st
Thompson Trophy
Sun, 
Apr 13
Thompson Trophy New London, CT New London, CT 1st
Truxtun Umsted
Sun, 
Apr 13
Truxtun Umsted Annapolis, MD Annapolis, MD
Admirals Cup
Sat, 
Apr 19
Admirals Cup Kings Point, NY Kings Point, NY
Boston Dinghy Challenge Cup
Sat, 
Apr 19
Boston Dinghy Challenge Cup Cambridge, MA Cambridge, MA
Admirals Cup
Sun, 
Apr 20
Admirals Cup Kings Point, NY Kings Point, NY
Boston Dinghy Challenge Cup
Sun, 
Apr 20
Boston Dinghy Challenge Cup Cambridge, MA Cambridge, MA 1st
Coed PCCSC Championship
Sat, 
Apr 26
Coed PCCSC Championship Hawaii, HI Hawaii, HI
Sun, 
Apr 27
Coed PCCSC Championship Hawaii, HI Hawaii, HI 1st
Team Race PCCSC Championship
Sat, 
May 03
Team Race PCCSC Championship Stanford, CA Stanford, CA
Sun, 
May 04
Team Race PCCSC Championship Stanford, CA Stanford, CA 1st
Sun and Satisfaction Team Race
Sat, 
May 17
Sun and Satisfaction Team Race Stanford, CA Stanford, CA
ICSA/Sperry Women┐s Nationals
Mon, 
May 26
ICSA/Sperry Women┐s Nationals Annapolis, MD Annapolis, MD
 
Tue, 
May 27
ICSA/Sperry Women┐s Nationals Annapolis, MD Annapolis, MD
ICSA/Sperry Women┐s Nationals
Wed, 
May 28
ICSA/Sperry Women┐s Nationals Annapolis, MD Annapolis, MD
Thu, 
May 29
ICSA/Sperry Women┐s Nationals Annapolis, MD Annapolis, MD
Fri, 
May 30
ICSA/Sperry Women┐s Nationals Annapolis, MD Annapolis, MD 12th
APS Team Race Championship
Sat, 
May 31
APS Team Race Championship College Park, MD College Park, MD
Sun, 
Jun 01
APS Team Race Championship College Park, MD College Park, MD
Mon, 
Jun 02
APS Team Race Championship College Park, MD College Park, MD 3rd
Gill Coed Championship
Tue, 
Jun 03
Gill Coed Championship College Park, MD College Park, MD
Wed, 
Jun 04
Gill Coed Championship College Park, MD College Park, MD
Thu, 
Jun 05
Gill Coed Championship College Park, MD College Park, MD
Fri, 
Jun 06
Gill Coed Championship College Park, MD College Park, MD 4th